Team Avatar Team 5930 - Lunar Kitties (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA / OSDE / Chappell Supply / Walker and Sons & Newcastle Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5930 attended in 2019.
Team 5930 had a record of 13-8-4 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 6 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 3 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 10:02 AM 4418 5930 3247 2333 4959 6900 35 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 6891 4500 5550 5930 3160 5098 47 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 5930 3163 1209 5889 3612 1410 38 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 3507 7744 1209 31 2795 5930 52 52
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 9:27 AM 7464 6809 2359 5930 1561 2765 51 51
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:43 AM 1868 6025 5930 7464 3310 7528 69 43
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 5930 649 2582 3966 5872 254 86 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 3 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 10:02 AM 4418 5930 3247 2333 4959 6900 35 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 6891 4500 5550 5930 3160 5098 47 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 5930 3163 1209 5889 3612 1410 38 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 3507 7744 1209 31 2795 5930 52 52
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 9:27 AM 7464 6809 2359 5930 1561 2765 51 51
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:43 AM 1868 6025 5930 7464 3310 7528 69 43
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 5930 649 2582 3966 5872 254 86 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 9 Fri 6/28 - 4:27 PM 2723 2468 118 3335 2714 5930 64 56
Qualification 18 Fri 6/28 - 5:30 PM 5414 5930 1477 4192 3103 6901 52 56
Qualification 21 Fri 6/28 - 5:57 PM 5930 4587 5892 5829 5414 5070 62 39
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 8:39 AM 6800 3847 624 5427 5986 5930 67 46
Qualification 34 Sat 6/29 - 9:56 AM 6377 5431 6488 4206 5930 2468 74 57
Qualification 40 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 5930 456 6800 3005 148 7494 54 90
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 50 Sat 6/29 - 12:06 PM 3735 5427 2587 5930 2158 4639 47 46
Playoff Matches

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 5:18 AM 5930 6751 5057 5212 6377 6171 39 54
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 5:33 AM 9997 2805 3526 6369 456 5930 26 53
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 6377 1745 3005 2723 5930 3526 78 46
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 8:05 AM 3366 5414 6751 5930 5431 5417 42 40
Qualification 23 Sun 10/13 - 9:19 AM 9998 5930 6377 9999 4192 2805 47 38
Qualification 29 Sun 10/13 - 10:10 AM 4219 2714 5930 2341 1296 456 45 70
Qualification 32 Sun 10/13 - 10:32 AM 456 5057 3847 5930 3366 6171 52 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 71 83
Quarterfinal 8 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 50 68