Team Avatar Team 1619 - Up-A-Creek Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Seagate Technology&The GEAR Alliance

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 25 (86%) 4 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Colorado Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 62
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:22 AM 1619 6891 4293 2359 3593 2341 62 50
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:54 AM 2765 3160 6026 6900 4499 1619 25 60
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:24 PM 932 2354 1619 4500 3465 4418 57 35
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 1619 4522 2424 4959 3931 7464 52 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 4:43 PM 6891 2398 2461 1619 7473 3247 41 54
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 1561 1750 5730 2410 1619 3612 38 71
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 3163 3152 6900 3457 1619 5730 25 67
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 4523 2795 1619 3457 4005 2373 78 55
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 2986 1619 4550 6809 7744 5621 60 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:32 AM 7537 4386 3172 4388 2972 1619 18 77
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:12 PM 1410 1584 4499 1619 2395 1339 70 75
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 1:43 PM 2395 5578 3288 4293 1619 5493 36 83
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 3648 7737 1583 159 1619 4386 32 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:10 PM 1619 1157 1799 5493 5657 159 64 29
Qualification 57   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 3648 1619 2261 5763 4944 7479 72 42
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:05 AM 2945 7891 1619 4418 2259 1726 77 75
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 1619 3172 2996 2261 624 1157 81 45
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 2972 2083 1245 3807 1332 1619 53 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:39 PM 1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 81 49
Quarterfinal 5   1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 94 52
Semifinal 1   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 6652 88 51
Semifinal 3   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 2261 113 62
Final 1   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 84 69
Final 2   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 72 78
Final 3   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 85 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:31 AM 2839 1700 5716 6672 1619 6072 43 94
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:03 PM 7661 1619 2383 6377 1730 6025 96 62
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 1094 3933 6986 6579 4613 1619 72 74
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 1619 6144 6315 3937 1868 5754 60 64
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 6144 7840 7661 7724 1619 5857 53 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90
Quarterfinal 7   1619 7621 5199 4513 6672 4451 49 81

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018