Team 2395 - OKC 4-H Robotics - Ninja Munkees (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/AAR Aircraft Services/ASRC Federal/Devon Energy Corporation/BancFirst/AT&T Pioneers, Oklahoma City Life Member Club/Walker Companies/Rainbow Creations/Midwest City Rotary Club/Bush Law&Oklahoma County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 10 (53%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 12 (57%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:44 AM 2424 4005 5550 3163 2395 6891 39 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:40 PM 3152 7464 2165 2395 2352 3507 32 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 4005 2395 3593 7744 3612 7473 53 29
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:14 PM 1561 2996 6026 2165 2395 2373 62 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:07 PM 5098 2341 2354 4499 3457 2395 55 46
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 7:07 PM 7473 1209 2395 932 5621 4293 51 51
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 2395 6809 2461 3465 3931 6464 44 36
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 11:27 AM 2395 2765 4959 2398 31 5730 41 42
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:41 AM 5763 2036 2395 5657 7243 3729 36 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 1583 1977 3200 7891 2395 2083 46 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:12 PM 1410 1584 4499 1619 2395 1339 70 75
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 1:43 PM 2395 5578 3288 4293 1619 5493 36 83
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:19 PM 7537 2395 2259 2341 1799 4944 26 64
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 1339 2261 4386 1245 2341 2395 36 84
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 624 4593 1339 2395 2240 2972 68 71
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 3158 2395 3729 662 2083 7737 41 39
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 7479 3648 4550 2395 1157 3374 56 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 159 4418 4388 3200 662 2395 47 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48