Team 4005 - Hostile Gato Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hostile Gato Robotics/Fort Gibson Education Foundation/British Petroleum/Rib Crib/Muskogee Manufacturing/Georgia Pacific/OG&E/Farm Bureau Insurance-Scott Abbott/Advantage Controls&Fort Gibson Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4005 attended in 2019.
Team 4005 had a record of 25-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:19 AM 4005 4243 2187 3490 7072 5317 16 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 7107 6961 379 4823 4075 4005 48 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7072 4005 7107 6167 5327 2614 54 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/1 - 6:13 PM 7409 4267 7152 4005 3651 6167 40 46
Qualification 67   Fri 3/1 - 7:39 PM 1051 5022 4005 5063 2393 108 77 51
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 9:56 AM 1902 4005 4847 6626 7085 86 55 56
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 78 76
Quarterfinal 7   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 85 80

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6809 4005 4499 2165 2424 1209 62 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:44 AM 2424 4005 5550 3163 2395 6891 39 26
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 4005 1410 2461 4293 3160 1561 61 39
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 4005 2395 3593 7744 3612 7473 53 29
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 2410 5578 31 3152 662 4005 62 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 5:58 PM 3247 5889 3465 4500 6026 4005 32 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 4523 2795 1619 3457 4005 2373 78 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2773 1750 2352 4005 3163 5098 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 34   Fri 4/19 - 11:44 AM 231 568 2415 3847 3991 4005 67 73
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 69 89
Tiebreaker 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 81 0

Team 4005's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:19 AM 4005 4243 2187 3490 7072 5317 16 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 7107 6961 379 4823 4075 4005 48 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7072 4005 7107 6167 5327 2614 54 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/1 - 6:13 PM 7409 4267 7152 4005 3651 6167 40 46
Qualification 67   Fri 3/1 - 7:39 PM 1051 5022 4005 5063 2393 108 77 51
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 9:56 AM 1902 4005 4847 6626 7085 86 55 56
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 78 76
Quarterfinal 7   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 85 80

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6809 4005 4499 2165 2424 1209 62 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:44 AM 2424 4005 5550 3163 2395 6891 39 26
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 4005 1410 2461 4293 3160 1561 61 39
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 4005 2395 3593 7744 3612 7473 53 29
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 2410 5578 31 3152 662 4005 62 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 5:58 PM 3247 5889 3465 4500 6026 4005 32 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 4523 2795 1619 3457 4005 2373 78 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2773 1750 2352 4005 3163 5098 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 34   Fri 4/19 - 11:44 AM 231 568 2415 3847 3991 4005 67 73
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 69 89
Tiebreaker 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 4005 81 0