Team Avatar Team 4500 - RoboHounds (2019)


2019 Robot: The Green Knight
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nidec Motor Co./Boeing/Clayton PTO/Clayton Alumni Association/Monsanto Fund&Clayton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 37 21 (57%) 15 (41%) 1 (3%)

Team 4500's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi St. Louis Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:19 AM 4500 5578 662 5730 2986 3612 38 28
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7744 4959 2410 2773 2461 4500 44 12
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:24 PM 932 2354 1619 4500 3465 4418 57 35
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 6891 4500 5550 5930 3160 5098 47 47
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 2352 2424 2795 2765 4293 4500 32 64
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 5:58 PM 3247 5889 3465 4500 6026 4005 32 69
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 3507 4500 3160 2341 2398 6464 24 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 7464 1750 2333 7473 4500 4499 31 44
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 2359 6900 4500 1410 2165 5578 33 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 57 49
Quarterfinal 7   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 71 50

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:08 AM 5060 2408 5583 7472 4500 2707 12 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:59 AM 7472 1985 7452 1706 4500 4256 22 62
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:06 PM 5176 931 4500 1706 3197 6391 61 29
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 7117 931 7747 5147 4500 2408 39 51
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4232 7773 4931 4500 1329 6744 55 67
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:53 PM 7496 1288 4500 4143 2707 706 46 45
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 4500 7435 1178 6817 2010 7496 49 28
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 1444 6660 4500 4187 1501 2978 54 56
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5836 1329 1208 3397 4246 4500 41 52
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 6744 4356 4329 4500 4330 1985 76 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 100 49
Quarterfinal 8   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 83 47
Semifinal 2   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 67 83
Semifinal 4   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 78 87
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 4565 701 4500 179 7246 6800 33 56
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 6418 7446 6479 5933 7409 4500 73 65
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 1156 4500 3646 7663 2152 7072 51 76
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:56 AM 4500 179 7421 399 1986 971 79 97
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:08 PM 4738 2478 1255 7446 4500 7246 66 41
Playoff Matches

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1986 2560 1658 6424 4500 1094 84 69
Quarterfinal 7 1986 2357 1658 6424 4500 1094 64 52

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:00 AM 6424 9990 1329 4256 1658 4500 41 46
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 11:03 AM 9999 4314 4256 4500 3397 7117 22 31
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 12:05 PM 1288 1706 4500 4187 3330 2081 53 21
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 1:07 PM 4143 4500 6391 931 7117 1288 57 44
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 2:11 PM 7496 4329 1444 4931 4500 7662 40 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4314 4500 1208 7117 1288 7496 53 38
Quarterfinal 8 4314 4500 9991 7496 1288 7452 49 29
Semifinal 2 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 1208 52 60
Semifinal 4 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 9991 54 40
Tiebreaker 2 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 1208 60 48