Team Avatar Team 3018 - Nordic Storm (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Gustavus Adolphus College/APT CNC/Mark and Mary Davis Foundation&Saint Peter Area Robotics (SPAR)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3018 attended in 2019.
Team 3018 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:08 AM 4665 3848 2883 2239 3018 7875 58 28
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 2177 3018 5626 6803 2472 3313 49 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:41 AM 2207 3633 2654 2525 6803 3018 41 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 2143 7892 3018 4277 2989 7858 28 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 3130 5626 2225 3018 2538 2989 62 44
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 5826 3883 3018 3206 7258 2525 51 40
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 3018 6912 3276 4778 5278 1816 43 81
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 4632 3926 5993 4648 3018 6487 45 50
Playoff Matches

Team 3018's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:08 AM 4665 3848 2883 2239 3018 7875 58 28
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 2177 3018 5626 6803 2472 3313 49 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:41 AM 2207 3633 2654 2525 6803 3018 41 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 2143 7892 3018 4277 2989 7858 28 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 3130 5626 2225 3018 2538 2989 62 44
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 5826 3883 3018 3206 7258 2525 51 40
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 3018 6912 3276 4778 5278 1816 43 81
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 4632 3926 5993 4648 3018 6487 45 50
Playoff Matches