Team Avatar Team 2175 - The Fighting Calculators (2019)


2019 Robot: Jumpshot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Andeavor/Phillips Medisize/3M/Hubbard Broadcasting/Boston Scientific/Intertech&Math & Science Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2175 attended in 2019.
Team 2175 had a record of 17-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:26 AM 2175 3082 8 2502 5658 3026 75 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 3313 3839 3278 2175 3277 3292 47 28
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4229 876 2169 4181 2175 4818 50 36
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:46 PM 2227 2883 4360 7532 2175 3026 51 49
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 3026 4506 4646 2175 7677 3293 45 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 2549 2175 3042 5826 2207 5993 84 52
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 2606 3926 2175 3122 3610 4277 60 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:18 PM 2225 2472 3206 2175 5340 4215 51 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:52 PM 2175 3883 4648 7273 4778 3100 67 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 7875 2606 2227 6487 2175 6912 49 73
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 2175 4665 6803 7892 3276 2129 72 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 4663 2654 4632 2177 2175 2450 57 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3082 2883 2538 6749 2989 2175 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 68 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 76 50
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:26 AM 2175 3082 8 2502 5658 3026 75 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 3313 3839 3278 2175 3277 3292 47 28
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4229 876 2169 4181 2175 4818 50 36
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:46 PM 2227 2883 4360 7532 2175 3026 51 49
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 3026 4506 4646 2175 7677 3293 45 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 2549 2175 3042 5826 2207 5993 84 52
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 2606 3926 2175 3122 3610 4277 60 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:18 PM 2225 2472 3206 2175 5340 4215 51 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:52 PM 2175 3883 4648 7273 4778 3100 67 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 7875 2606 2227 6487 2175 6912 49 73
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 2175 4665 6803 7892 3276 2129 72 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 4663 2654 4632 2177 2175 2450 57 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3082 2883 2538 6749 2989 2175 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 68 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 76 50
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:03 AM 1816 4607 5638 2175 3630 2574 71 76
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:12 AM 5172 5991 4506 4539 3100 2175 100 95
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 10:48 AM 2220 2175 4009 3926 2502 4703 90 68
Qualification 19 Sat 5/18 - 11:23 AM 2175 3206 4239 7541 4728 3926 73 64
Qualification 30 Sat 5/18 - 1:29 PM 7028 4539 2823 2883 2175 6175 67 69
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 40 Sat 5/18 - 2:43 PM 2175 2823 7850 2500 4239 3750 50 61
Qualification 43 Sat 5/18 - 3:06 PM 4703 2175 5348 6175 3102 2052 43 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 4:43 PM 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 79 80
Semifinal 3 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 94 80
Tiebreaker 1 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 82 87
Final 1 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 82 80
Final 2 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 72 75
Final 3 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 75 90

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:34 AM 1816 2175 3206 7021 2574 6217 31 66
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 2531 2846 2175 3082 7021 4198 37 54
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:21 AM 2175 4198 3100 4549 3026 4239 27 40
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 12:01 PM 2846 4215 4239 2549 2175 2530 54 20
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:15 PM 4215 6217 2502 2175 7028 7021 28 65
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:38 PM 2526 4207 7432 2175 3184 3082 42 44
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:18 PM 2220 2531 3883 7432 2175 4215 36 46
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:33 PM 4239 4207 2175 3130 3206 2220 41 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 84 57
Semifinal 4 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 61 54
Final 1 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 62 86
Final 2 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 67 49
Final 3 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 49 55