Team Avatar Team 3130 - The ERRORs (2019)


2019 Robot: CubERRt
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M Company/Andeavor/MoTech&East Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3130 attended in 2019.
Team 3130 had a record of 13-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:45 AM 2509 3130 6819 1732 6132 2861 17 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 3130 3100 2512 3630 2499 6758 38 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2511 3081 4624 3054 1732 3130 56 37
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 4226 3754 3054 3883 5019 3130 47 43
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 3130 6147 3754 5232 3297 7103 34 46
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 3130 4632 3610 5275 6912 2525 46 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:25 AM 6749 5278 3277 3130 7849 6487 31 20
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 12:05 PM 7858 5993 3130 3883 2177 3313 67 74
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 2450 2574 3130 2606 4665 2207 65 37
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 3130 5626 2225 3018 2538 2989 62 44
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4277 3130 3883 3042 4663 2883 69 88
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3848 4215 2491 3926 3130 2177 49 66
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3633 3122 5826 4215 7273 3130 59 53
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82
Semifinal 1   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 57 62
Semifinal 3   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 72 76

Team 3130's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:45 AM 2509 3130 6819 1732 6132 2861 17 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 3130 3100 2512 3630 2499 6758 38 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2511 3081 4624 3054 1732 3130 56 37
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 4226 3754 3054 3883 5019 3130 47 43
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 3130 6147 3754 5232 3297 7103 34 46
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 3130 4632 3610 5275 6912 2525 46 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:25 AM 6749 5278 3277 3130 7849 6487 31 20
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 12:05 PM 7858 5993 3130 3883 2177 3313 67 74
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 2450 2574 3130 2606 4665 2207 65 37
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 3130 5626 2225 3018 2538 2989 62 44
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4277 3130 3883 3042 4663 2883 69 88
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3848 4215 2491 3926 3130 2177 49 66
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3633 3122 5826 4215 7273 3130 59 53
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82
Semifinal 1   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 57 62
Semifinal 3   2227 6487 3130 2883 3926 3277 72 76

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:26 AM 2220 2549 7432 3026 2502 3130 41 44
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:11 AM 3130 7432 4549 2450 3026 4215 28 52
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:11 AM 7021 4215 2220 2526 3130 2846 36 38
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:45 AM 3130 2508 4198 2574 3026 2526 32 41
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 1:08 PM 2531 3130 9992 4239 3883 1816 29 58
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:33 PM 4239 4207 2175 3130 3206 2220 41 39
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:48 PM 6217 3082 7028 4239 3100 3130 64 34
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:21 PM 3184 7028 3130 4549 1816 2502 59 50
Playoff Matches