Team 2883 - F.R.E.D (Fighting Rednecks Engineering and Design) (2019)

Warroad High School


From: Warroad, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.team2883.com/

2019 Robot: F.R.E.D Zeppelin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Marvin Windows/Rockwell Automation/Polaris&Warroad High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2883's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2883 attended in 2019.
Team 2883 had a record of 15-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
2500 5929 4181 62
4549 4656 - 2883 - -54-
Qualification 10
10:21A
- 2883 - 3292 3036 -52-
4239 6175 2077 60
Qualification 20
11:39A
3839 2239 876 60
- 2883 - 5172 2502 -78-
Qualification 28
1:35P
3298 4009 7677 64
4818 4229 - 2883 - -67-
Qualification 36
2:31P
- 2883 - 877 3293 -60-
7529 3042 2512 57
Qualification 52
4:23P
2227 - 2883 - 4360 -51-
7532 2175 3026 49
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 - 2883 - 4539 -60-
4360 3082 2508 67
Qualification 65
9:16A
7529 - 2883 - 7048 -50-
2227 3277 4506 59
Qualification 77
10:40A
4646 - 2883 - 3298 -53-
5658 3300 7578 53
Qualification 83
11:22A
8 2177 4229 49
2169 7578 - 2883 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
876 2502 4239 73
- 2883 - 3293 4360 -63-
Quarterfinal 8
876 2502 4239 66
- 2883 - 3293 4360 -43-


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
4665 3848 - 2883 - -58-
2239 3018 7875 28
Qualification 11
10:20A
5275 7892 4778 37
2549 2207 - 2883 - -58-
Qualification 30
1:33P
3100 7849 2491 43
- 2883 - 3122 4632 -63-
Qualification 35
2:08P
- 2883 - 2491 6912 -65-
4225 5993 5626 56
Qualification 50
3:53P
2525 - 2883 - 2177 -70-
2143 3042 7273 74
Qualification 58
5:04P
4277 3130 3883 69
3042 4663 - 2883 - -88-
Qualification 70
9:42A
4648 3633 3277 50
2606 - 2883 - 2472 -55-
Qualification 77
10:31A
3610 3313 3926 84
- 2883 - 7258 7892 -51-
Qualification 82
11:06A
3082 - 2883 - 2538 -45-
6749 2989 2175 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -87-
4663 3122 2574 65
Quarterfinal 6
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -73-
4663 3122 2574 73
Tiebreaker 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -74-
4663 3122 2574 73
Semifinal 1
2227 6487 3130 57
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -62-
Semifinal 3
2227 6487 3130 72
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -76-
Final 1
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -64-
2549 1816 3082 82
Final 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -68-
2549 1816 3082 77


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2883 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 28 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 4
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 10
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 20
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 28
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 36
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 52
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 60
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 65
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 77
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 83
Great Northern Regional
Playoff Match 4
Great Northern Regional
Playoff Match 8
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 2
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 11
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 30
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 35
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 50
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 58
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 70
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 77
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 82
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 2
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 6
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 10
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 13
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 15
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 19
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 20

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
2500 5929 4181 62
4549 4656 - 2883 - -54-
Qualification 10
10:21A
- 2883 - 3292 3036 -52-
4239 6175 2077 60
Qualification 20
11:39A
3839 2239 876 60
- 2883 - 5172 2502 -78-
Qualification 28
1:35P
3298 4009 7677 64
4818 4229 - 2883 - -67-
Qualification 36
2:31P
- 2883 - 877 3293 -60-
7529 3042 2512 57
Qualification 52
4:23P
2227 - 2883 - 4360 -51-
7532 2175 3026 49
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 - 2883 - 4539 -60-
4360 3082 2508 67
Qualification 65
9:16A
7529 - 2883 - 7048 -50-
2227 3277 4506 59
Qualification 77
10:40A
4646 - 2883 - 3298 -53-
5658 3300 7578 53
Qualification 83
11:22A
8 2177 4229 49
2169 7578 - 2883 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
876 2502 4239 73
- 2883 - 3293 4360 -63-
Quarterfinal 8
876 2502 4239 66
- 2883 - 3293 4360 -43-

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
4665 3848 - 2883 - -58-
2239 3018 7875 28
Qualification 11
10:20A
5275 7892 4778 37
2549 2207 - 2883 - -58-
Qualification 30
1:33P
3100 7849 2491 43
- 2883 - 3122 4632 -63-
Qualification 35
2:08P
- 2883 - 2491 6912 -65-
4225 5993 5626 56
Qualification 50
3:53P
2525 - 2883 - 2177 -70-
2143 3042 7273 74
Qualification 58
5:04P
4277 3130 3883 69
3042 4663 - 2883 - -88-
Qualification 70
9:42A
4648 3633 3277 50
2606 - 2883 - 2472 -55-
Qualification 77
10:31A
3610 3313 3926 84
- 2883 - 7258 7892 -51-
Qualification 82
11:06A
3082 - 2883 - 2538 -45-
6749 2989 2175 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -87-
4663 3122 2574 65
Quarterfinal 6
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -73-
4663 3122 2574 73
Tiebreaker 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -74-
4663 3122 2574 73
Semifinal 1
2227 6487 3130 57
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -62-
Semifinal 3
2227 6487 3130 72
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -76-
Final 1
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -64-
2549 1816 3082 82
Final 2
- 2883 - 3926 3277 -68-
2549 1816 3082 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.