Team Avatar Team 3277 - ProDigi (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Digi-Key/Forsberg&Lincoln Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 8 (21%) 28 (74%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 45 12 (27%) 31 (69%) 2 (4%)

Team 3277's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 9:33 AM 3275 2506 4009 3277 3294 2503 58 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 1:30 PM 7041 3291 4480 5299 3277 6453 64 30
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 7235 3277 4166 3755 5290 4741 18 38
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3277 4539 6217 4230 6047 2264 55 30
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 6318 7797 5991 2574 4217 3277 55 43
Qualification 75   Fri 3/8 - 6:34 PM 6160 3277 5253 4845 4511 4238 29 45
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 3134 7864 5653 4511 4728 3277 51 47
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:20 AM 7677 5998 2502 7578 3277 2508 33 27
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 4239 3026 3277 2177 4818 2512 27 55
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:32 PM 3277 877 5929 3750 7532 4646 34 63
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 3313 3839 3278 2175 3277 3292 47 28
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 2077 7257 3277 4539 4360 3300 38 58
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2549 3036 141 3277 4646 6709 43 30
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 7529 2883 7048 2227 3277 4506 50 59
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4009 3277 6175 8 2239 2227 52 61
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3926 3277 7273 1816 5626 6749 54 47
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:25 AM 6749 5278 3277 3130 7849 6487 31 20
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 3277 2227 2549 3082 3926 4663 75 62
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 3122 2239 3206 3277 2525 2225 65 44
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 7892 4277 5826 3277 2491 5340 36 24
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:44 AM 4648 3633 3277 2606 2883 2472 50 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 5993 2129 4174 2472 7858 3277 51 47
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 2207 2450 7258 4215 3277 6912 45 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:34 AM 7048 876 7656 3277 537 2386 64 45
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 5243 4930 3277 3082 5172 5587 53 79
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019