Team 2239 - Technocrats (2019)


2019 Robot: Elektra
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Hopkins Education Fund/Endres Family/J Cube LLC/Lunds and Byerlys/Prudential Financial/MICHAUD COOLEY ERICKSON/Sears Auto Sales/Alliiance /Anchor Plastics/Meyer Borgman Johnson Inc/MyFormulary & Hopkins Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:09 AM 3839 4646 2169 2239 4239 4506 31 42
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 3839 2239 876 2883 5172 2502 60 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 5172 2239 877 4181 3036 5998 62 33
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 2239 3300 2169 7677 4549 3278 29 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4009 3277 6175 8 2239 2227 52 61
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:08 AM 4665 3848 2883 2239 3018 7875 58 28
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 4174 2143 3633 2491 4632 2239 53 47
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:34 PM 7273 2129 6749 6912 4277 2239 46 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 3122 2239 3206 3277 2525 2225 65 44
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 2239 7858 4225 7849 4648 3926 32 42
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:07 PM 5993 4215 5278 3082 2239 7892 49 33
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:51 PM 4778 2239 2989 5340 2450 6487 47 30
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 3042 4225 2574 2239 2538 2225 64 44
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches