Team 3926 - MPArors (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Specialty Mfg. Co./3M/MPA Parents Association/REELL Precision Manufacturing/Tamarack Habilitation Technologies/Rani Engineering&Mounds Park Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 3926's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3926 3277 7273 1816 5626 6749 54 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 2606 3926 2175 3122 3610 4277 60 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 3277 2227 2549 3082 3926 4663 75 62
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 3926 4174 2227 6803 5826 5275 80 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 2239 7858 4225 7849 4648 3926 32 42
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 4778 4665 3633 2225 6749 3926 43 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3848 4215 2491 3926 3130 2177 49 66
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 3610 3313 3926 2883 7258 7892 84 51
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 4632 3926 5993 4648 3018 6487 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:10 PM 3044 1024 6401 125 3926 353 74 75
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:37 AM 449 2502 3926 353 3667 5501 75 71
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:52 PM 250 1792 4381 772 7719 3926 60 52
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 12 Sat 5/18 - 10:19 AM 4728 5638 7850 2052 2220 3926 75 89
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 10:48 AM 2220 2175 4009 3926 2502 4703 90 68
Qualification 19 Sat 5/18 - 11:23 AM 2175 3206 4239 7541 4728 3926 73 64
Qualification 27 Sat 5/18 - 12:22 PM 4239 3926 4607 2500 5172 3630 75 76
Qualification 31 Sat 5/18 - 1:36 PM 4859 5172 3926 1816 7850 5348 85 80
Qualification 37 Sat 5/18 - 2:19 PM 2264 3926 5348 2574 5991 2502 80 84
Qualification 45 Sat 5/18 - 3:23 PM 3926 4506 7850 4607 3313 2957 69 55
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 9:21 AM 3926 2846 2491 5638 3407 2220 20 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 10:01 AM 2502 2500 2052 3926 3883 4198 40 19
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 11:05 AM 1816 3926 2530 2491 3244 9992 37 29
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 11:30 AM 4607 2987 3926 4511 3184 5275 62 50
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 11:54 AM 4536 3100 3407 4511 2177 3926 39 34
Qualification 30 Sat 10/12 - 1:28 PM 4607 7038 4198 3407 3926 2129 64 48
Qualification 39 Sat 10/12 - 2:40 PM 2606 3883 2846 4859 3926 3184 46 59
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 3:02 PM 2239 5638 3926 4229 2508 7028 51 45
Playoff Matches