Team Avatar Team 3633 - Catalyst 3633 (2019)


2019 Robot: VIC (Victoria)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Albert Lea High School/US Bank/Cargill/Jenson Autobody/ITC&Albert Lea Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:27 AM 5906 4260 6455 3633 6317 7531 38 35
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 3352 7021 6420 1985 6732 3633 112 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 3206 2526 3633 469 6630 6164 76 17
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:10 PM 5837 3633 4021 6217 4536 6379 57 49
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 2538 7646 7411 3633 6391 967 56 69
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 6317 967 1622 3633 6420 5576 84 56
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:25 AM 1625 3633 3928 2957 6391 5041 67 70
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 7142 2526 7309 7411 3633 5906 55 54
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 11:03 AM 6889 967 525 7142 6424 3633 71 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:18 AM 7892 2450 7849 6487 3633 2472 33 37
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 4174 2143 3633 2491 4632 2239 53 47
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:41 AM 2207 3633 2654 2525 6803 3018 41 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:04 PM 2177 5340 2538 2549 5278 3633 61 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 3100 1816 2129 3633 5275 7258 70 46
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 4778 4665 3633 2225 6749 3926 43 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:44 AM 4648 3633 3277 2606 2883 2472 50 55
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3633 3122 5826 4215 7273 3130 59 53
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3633 4663 2606 5626 2654 7858 68 56
Playoff Matches