Team Avatar Team 3313 - Mechatronics (2019)


2019 Robot: Thor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Aagard/Brenton Engineering/Massman/Leaf Valley Sportsman's Club/Force America/Douglas Machine&Alexandria Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3313 attended in 2019.
Team 3313 had a record of 21-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 3026 3313 6709 3300 3278 4009 40 46
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 3313 3839 3278 2175 3277 3292 47 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 3313 3293 4239 7578 876 6175 64 45
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 7257 5998 2512 4181 2177 3313 46 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 4818 4360 7677 3313 141 7048 43 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 2143 5340 3313 4215 4225 2227 57 49
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 2177 3018 5626 6803 2472 3313 49 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 12:05 PM 7858 5993 3130 3883 2177 3313 67 74
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 3276 6749 2450 3313 3206 2549 62 69
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 3313 2606 3848 2538 4632 7273 57 40
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:30 AM 2225 6912 4663 3313 4174 3100 62 78
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 3610 3313 3926 2883 7258 7892 84 51
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 2525 2574 3883 5278 3313 7892 33 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 341 1747 3313 2534 4967 6328 96 68
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 379 3324 7626 7457 3197 3313 67 64
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches

Team 3313's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kailei Johnson)
Minnesota North Star Regional
Judges' Award Minnesota North Star Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 3026 3313 6709 3300 3278 4009 40 46
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 3313 3839 3278 2175 3277 3292 47 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 3313 3293 4239 7578 876 6175 64 45
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 7257 5998 2512 4181 2177 3313 46 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 2169 2077 877 3082 4646 3313 27 47
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 4818 4360 7677 3313 141 7048 43 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 2143 5340 3313 4215 4225 2227 57 49
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 2177 3018 5626 6803 2472 3313 49 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 12:05 PM 7858 5993 3130 3883 2177 3313 67 74
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 3276 6749 2450 3313 3206 2549 62 69
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 3313 2606 3848 2538 4632 7273 57 40
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:30 AM 2225 6912 4663 3313 4174 3100 62 78
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 3610 3313 3926 2883 7258 7892 84 51
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 2525 2574 3883 5278 3313 7892 33 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 341 1747 3313 2534 4967 6328 96 68
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 379 3324 7626 7457 3197 3313 67 64
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 8:56 AM 3102 2220 4239 3313 2264 4859 92 61
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 9:41 AM 5690 2823 2502 3313 2500 7541 86 49
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 10:40 AM 5172 3750 4539 3206 2574 3313 118 61
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 11:31 AM 5991 3313 1816 2052 2823 4703 78 66
Qualification 29 Sat 5/18 - 12:37 PM 3883 5991 2264 3313 5638 4009 43 70
Qualification 35 Sat 5/18 - 2:05 PM 4728 3313 3630 6175 3206 2823 72 67
Qualification 41 Sat 5/18 - 2:52 PM 3100 2883 3313 4859 2957 5638 66 47
Qualification 45 Sat 5/18 - 3:23 PM 3926 4506 7850 4607 3313 2957 69 55
Playoff Matches