Team Avatar Team 3794 - Tecmilenio WinT (2019)


2019 Robot: Tohtli
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecmilenio Toluca/General Motors México/DOW/BOSCH/Boeing/SimpleWater/United Technology /LOCKHEED MARTIN/Rockwell Automation/SolidWorks/CNC-MEXICO/SOCOI/Comercial Montesur/HL/MULTIVAC/DEKA/LA MODERNA/IMPORT HAMS/ALUMNI WINT/FAMILY WINT&Universidad Tecmilenio

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 13 (38%) 20 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 36 13 (36%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 3794's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jose Erik Garcia)
Idaho Regional
Judges' Award Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 5344 6606 3480 4635 5948 3794 27 26
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 3794 4401 5412 7161 3933 3480 39 43
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 3794 4731 3933 4010 5412 6606 38 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 AM 2643 7754 3145 1891 1983 3794 47 64
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:48 AM 1569 4175 3794 3647 2130 6680 56 71
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 2130 6918 3794 7754 2144 7301 68 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 2643 3794 2144 6237 2122 1569 33 77
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4175 3647 7301 3794 1566 3145 78 58
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 6680 3794 4698 2122 1622 7895 68 55
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 3562 3794 7895 5012 5461 3647 30 93
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 9:15 AM 2122 3794 1160 4698 1891 7895 77 61
Qualification 46   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 1891 6918 6680 5012 7301 3794 60 54
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3794 7754 5461 1160 4175 2130 49 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 12:32 PM 2122 1983 6680 4698 3794 1569 78 74
Quarterfinal 5   2122 1983 6680 4698 3794 1569 86 50

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:55 AM 3794 4063 3834 4087 744 2122 26 48
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:14 AM 4043 3946 4910 3794 6934 7427 66 52
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:55 AM 2714 4183 1311 4550 7787 3794 87 52
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:32 PM 2441 3794 6988 2992 2976 3663 30 84
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches