Team Avatar Team 6647 - PrepaTec - VOLTEC Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec/General Motors GM/briko robotics/4dot0 - Educación 4.0/NEXON/I - CTEC Instituto de Ciencias y Tecnologías Aplicadas&PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Lagüera


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6647's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6647 attended in 2019.
Team 6647 had a record of 39-23-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 10)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6676 5312 6106 36
- 6647 - 6010 6200 -28-
Qualification 13
10:48A
- 6647 - 3480 6156 -43-
5133 4735 3933 32
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 - 6647 - -27-
6200 3478 3510 35
Qualification 25
1:36P
6694 5959 3526 36
6702 - 6647 - 5874 -44-
Qualification 32
2:39P
6702 6444 7546 28
6652 6218 - 6647 - -28-
Qualification 36
3:15P
4775 7102 6666 33
3158 4782 - 6647 - -41-
Qualification 44
4:27P
6319 6010 7421 21
4010 - 6647 - 6170 -37-
Qualification 51
5:30P
6348 7546 - 6647 - -35-
4635 4355 4584 40
Qualification 62
10:30A
6017 - 6647 - 5133 -38-
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 70
11:42A
- 6647 - 4400 6896 -52-
5948 6218 7740 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -40-
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -64-
6170 5312 4403 41
Semifinal 2
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
6106 6694 7102 34
Semifinal 4
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -55-
6106 6694 7102 39
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 62
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 55
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -51-


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3933 4010 3527 29
5696 - 6647 - 7753 -71-
Qualification 8
10:29A
5716 3933 5948 61
5412 5696 - 6647 - -29-
Qualification 11
11:08A
4775 3354 - 6647 - -50-
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 16
12:13P
7678 4010 3522 41
5344 - 6647 - 4635 -54-
Qualification 22
1:31P
4371 3522 - 6647 - -55-
5948 7753 4401 32
Qualification 27
3:35P
- 6647 - 7752 4775 -54-
5948 7161 5887 26
Qualification 32
4:30P
5716 - 6647 - 3794 -52-
4775 3354 3480 49
Qualification 35
5:03P
3472 2283 3527 39
6606 4775 - 6647 - -45-
Qualification 39
9:22A
- 6647 - 3478 3472 -67-
3794 5716 5887 22
Qualification 41
9:44A
4371 6606 3933 45
- 6647 - 7678 5344 -38-
Qualification 47
10:50A
5412 5716 2283 43
5887 - 6647 - 3480 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -62-
4635 3472 7753 43
Quarterfinal 7
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -48-
4635 3472 7753 34
Semifinal 2
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -43-
4775 3478 5887 77
Semifinal 4
3480 - 6647 - 4371 -54-
4775 3478 5887 56


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 - 6647 - -54-
Qualification 9
10:12A
7018 7725 4603 28
- 6647 - 6483 6608 -45-
Qualification 14
10:57A
- 6647 - 7040 5312 -54-
7699 7653 5344 17
Qualification 22
12:09P
7687 - 6647 - 6017 -41-
7161 6170 5312 39
Qualification 26
12:45P
- 6647 - 4735 3526 -57-
5887 6896 4603 49
Qualification 31
1:30P
7706 4775 - 6647 - -60-
7040 4355 5344 48
Qualification 40
3:51P
6170 5526 - 6647 - -53-
7421 6965 5344 25
Qualification 43
4:18P
6017 7018 6965 27
- 6647 - 5887 4403 -42-
Qualification 51
5:30P
5705 7040 7725 42
4400 - 6647 - 6199 -50-
Qualification 56
9:36A
5526 6965 7699 46
4603 - 6647 - 5705 -60-
Qualification 63
10:39A
7669 - 6647 - 7577 -41-
7037 4400 4775 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -44-
7421 6017 7653 49
Quarterfinal 5
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -70-
7421 6017 7653 56
Tiebreaker 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -76-
7421 6017 7653 48
Semifinal 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -68-
4400 6896 7161 40
Semifinal 3
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -66-
4400 6896 7161 46
Final 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -75-
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -59-
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -64-
4635 4775 7725 86


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
3847 6901 2655 62
6695 7425 - 6647 - -32-
Qualification 19
10:36A
3881 5411 - 6647 - -79-
3991 5842 359 77
Qualification 32
2:12P
7458 - 6647 - 4965 -62-
6026 4610 5427 69
Qualification 40
3:08P
2415 5059 7403 30
4336 - 6647 - 3243 -68-
Qualification 56
8:35A
- 6647 - 6829 2557 -70-
1912 1658 2429 72
Qualification 64
9:31A
5842 4005 - 6647 - -53-
6803 7492 4941 75
Qualification 75
10:48A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 - 6647 - 6304 -69-
Qualification 80
1:28P
- 6647 - 1251 5550 -53-
5190 7525 7459 60
Qualification 99
3:41P
- 6647 - 359 2642 -83-
1369 4276 3366 68
Qualification 111
5:05P
3859 1566 1410 71
1318 - 6647 - 7565 -63-
Playoff Matches
Team 6647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6676 5312 6106 36
- 6647 - 6010 6200 -28-
Qualification 13
10:48A
- 6647 - 3480 6156 -43-
5133 4735 3933 32
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 - 6647 - -27-
6200 3478 3510 35
Qualification 25
1:36P
6694 5959 3526 36
6702 - 6647 - 5874 -44-
Qualification 32
2:39P
6702 6444 7546 28
6652 6218 - 6647 - -28-
Qualification 36
3:15P
4775 7102 6666 33
3158 4782 - 6647 - -41-
Qualification 44
4:27P
6319 6010 7421 21
4010 - 6647 - 6170 -37-
Qualification 51
5:30P
6348 7546 - 6647 - -35-
4635 4355 4584 40
Qualification 62
10:30A
6017 - 6647 - 5133 -38-
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 70
11:42A
- 6647 - 4400 6896 -52-
5948 6218 7740 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -40-
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -64-
6170 5312 4403 41
Semifinal 2
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
6106 6694 7102 34
Semifinal 4
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -55-
6106 6694 7102 39
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 62
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -50-
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 55
- 6647 - 3480 7546 -51-

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3933 4010 3527 29
5696 - 6647 - 7753 -71-
Qualification 8
10:29A
5716 3933 5948 61
5412 5696 - 6647 - -29-
Qualification 11
11:08A
4775 3354 - 6647 - -50-
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 16
12:13P
7678 4010 3522 41
5344 - 6647 - 4635 -54-
Qualification 22
1:31P
4371 3522 - 6647 - -55-
5948 7753 4401 32
Qualification 27
3:35P
- 6647 - 7752 4775 -54-
5948 7161 5887 26
Qualification 32
4:30P
5716 - 6647 - 3794 -52-
4775 3354 3480 49
Qualification 35
5:03P
3472 2283 3527 39
6606 4775 - 6647 - -45-
Qualification 39
9:22A
- 6647 - 3478 3472 -67-
3794 5716 5887 22
Qualification 41
9:44A
4371 6606 3933 45
- 6647 - 7678 5344 -38-
Qualification 47
10:50A
5412 5716 2283 43
5887 - 6647 - 3480 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -62-
4635 3472 7753 43
Quarterfinal 7
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -48-
4635 3472 7753 34
Semifinal 2
3480 - 6647 - 4731 -43-
4775 3478 5887 77
Semifinal 4
3480 - 6647 - 4371 -54-
4775 3478 5887 56

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 - 6647 - -54-
Qualification 9
10:12A
7018 7725 4603 28
- 6647 - 6483 6608 -45-
Qualification 14
10:57A
- 6647 - 7040 5312 -54-
7699 7653 5344 17
Qualification 22
12:09P
7687 - 6647 - 6017 -41-
7161 6170 5312 39
Qualification 26
12:45P
- 6647 - 4735 3526 -57-
5887 6896 4603 49
Qualification 31
1:30P
7706 4775 - 6647 - -60-
7040 4355 5344 48
Qualification 40
3:51P
6170 5526 - 6647 - -53-
7421 6965 5344 25
Qualification 43
4:18P
6017 7018 6965 27
- 6647 - 5887 4403 -42-
Qualification 51
5:30P
5705 7040 7725 42
4400 - 6647 - 6199 -50-
Qualification 56
9:36A
5526 6965 7699 46
4603 - 6647 - 5705 -60-
Qualification 63
10:39A
7669 - 6647 - 7577 -41-
7037 4400 4775 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -44-
7421 6017 7653 49
Quarterfinal 5
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -70-
7421 6017 7653 56
Tiebreaker 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -76-
7421 6017 7653 48
Semifinal 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -68-
4400 6896 7161 40
Semifinal 3
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -66-
4400 6896 7161 46
Final 1
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -75-
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -59-
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 - 6647 - 6608 -64-
4635 4775 7725 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
3847 6901 2655 62
6695 7425 - 6647 - -32-
Qualification 19
10:36A
3881 5411 - 6647 - -79-
3991 5842 359 77
Qualification 32
2:12P
7458 - 6647 - 4965 -62-
6026 4610 5427 69
Qualification 40
3:08P
2415 5059 7403 30
4336 - 6647 - 3243 -68-
Qualification 56
8:35A
- 6647 - 6829 2557 -70-
1912 1658 2429 72
Qualification 64
9:31A
5842 4005 - 6647 - -53-
6803 7492 4941 75
Qualification 75
10:48A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 - 6647 - 6304 -69-
Qualification 80
1:28P
- 6647 - 1251 5550 -53-
5190 7525 7459 60
Qualification 99
3:41P
- 6647 - 359 2642 -83-
1369 4276 3366 68
Qualification 111
5:05P
3859 1566 1410 71
1318 - 6647 - 7565 -63-
Playoff Matches
Team 6647 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.