Team Avatar Team 6647 - PrepaTec - VOLTEC Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec/General Motors GM/briko robotics/4dot0 - Educación 4.0/NEXON/I - CTEC Instituto de Ciencias y Tecnologías Aplicadas&PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Lagüera

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 28 (67%) 13 (31%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 11 (58%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 61 39 (64%) 23 (38%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 6676 5312 6106 6647 6010 6200 36 28
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6647 3480 6156 5133 4735 3933 43 32
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 6666 4403 6647 6200 3478 3510 27 35
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 1:53 PM 6694 5959 3526 6702 6647 5874 36 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6702 6444 7546 6652 6218 6647 28 28
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 4775 7102 6666 3158 4782 6647 33 41
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6319 6010 7421 4010 6647 6170 21 37
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6348 7546 6647 4635 4355 4584 35 40
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6017 6647 5133 4635 4403 6170 38 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6647 4400 6896 5948 6218 7740 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 40 49
Quarterfinal 7 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 50 37
Tiebreaker 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 64 41
Semifinal 2 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 50 34
Semifinal 4 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 55 39
Final 1 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 62 50
Final 2 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 55 51

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 11:16 AM 5716 3933 5948 5412 5696 6647 61 29
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4775 3354 6647 5412 3480 4635 50 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 7678 4010 3522 5344 6647 4635 41 54
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 1:38 PM 4371 3522 6647 5948 7753 4401 55 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 4371 6606 3933 6647 7678 5344 45 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 48 34
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 10:23 AM 4400 3472 7706 4401 4635 6647 27 54
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 10:49 AM 7018 7725 4603 6647 6483 6608 28 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 6647 7040 5312 7699 7653 5344 54 17
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 1:37 PM 7706 4775 6647 7040 4355 5344 60 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 6170 5526 6647 7421 6965 5344 53 25
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 6017 7018 6965 6647 5887 4403 27 42
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5705 7040 7725 4400 6647 6199 42 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 9:35 AM 5526 6965 7699 4603 6647 5705 46 60
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7669 6647 7577 7037 4400 4775 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46
Final 1 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 75 66
Final 2 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 59 73
Final 3 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 64 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:57 AM 3847 6901 2655 6695 7425 6647 62 32
Qualification 19   Fri 4/19 - 6:41 PM 3881 5411 6647 3991 5842 359 79 77
Qualification 32   Fri 4/19 - 11:36 AM 7458 6647 4965 6026 4610 5427 62 69
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 6647 1251 5550 5190 7525 7459 53 60
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:47 PM 3859 1566 1410 1318 6647 7565 71 63
Playoff Matches

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 9996 6488 2468 5427 3103 6647 47 62
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 6:56 AM 6647 1255 5417 1477 624 3310 35 80
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 8:10 AM 2587 9999 5892 9996 6647 2585 34 41
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 9:01 AM 9994 9997 118 148 231 6647 9 55
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 10:11 AM 7492 6647 7418 364 4610 4206 35 75
Playoff Matches