Team 7753 - Tj Robotics (2019)

Cecyte Altiplano


From: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Turbotec/Tijuana Innovadora/El Trompo Museo Interactivo&Cecyte Altiplano

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 7753's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 11:29 AM 7678 7753 6606 3354 7752 3472 18 34
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:15 PM 7752 7753 4371 3933 5344 3522 18 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 1:38 PM 4371 3522 6647 5948 7753 4401 55 32
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:02 PM 5887 5412 3933 5344 5716 7753 50 40
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4010 7161 7753 3527 4635 4731 47 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 10:07 AM 4635 4775 7753 7678 5412 7752 58 28
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 48 34

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 6579 3966 7753 7661 1868 6831 50 52
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:07 AM 7753 5857 6995 6377 1683 6986 40 86
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 2556 7753 7464 6315 6072 5468 65 52
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:05 AM 4125 3284 3310 7528 3933 7753 87 40
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 1726 7840 254 7308 1094 7753 92 69
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches