Team Avatar Team 3472 - PrepaTec - Buluk (2019)


2019 Robot: P’úul kaan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec CEM/Grupo de Tecnología Inteligente MENT S.A. de C.V.&Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3472 attended in 2019.
Team 3472 had a record of 12-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 9:52 AM 3354 4371 5412 4731 3472 4775 24 27
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 11:29 AM 7678 7753 6606 3354 7752 3472 18 34
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4635 4731 7161 3472 3933 5948 32 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 48 34

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 10:23 AM 4400 3472 7706 4401 4635 6647 27 54
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 4403 3472 4355 6896 5705 7161 45 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6483 6896 3472 7577 4403 5705 41 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5344 7577 3472 7018 4400 7040 39 15
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 6608 5312 7699 3472 6199 4635 33 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 4355 7687 7725 7699 3472 4401 42 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 4735 7037 4355 3472 3526 7687 53 41
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62

Team 3472's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 9:52 AM 3354 4371 5412 4731 3472 4775 24 27
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 11:29 AM 7678 7753 6606 3354 7752 3472 18 34
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4635 4731 7161 3472 3933 5948 32 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 48 34

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 10:23 AM 4400 3472 7706 4401 4635 6647 27 54
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 4403 3472 4355 6896 5705 7161 45 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6483 6896 3472 7577 4403 5705 41 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5344 7577 3472 7018 4400 7040 39 15
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 6608 5312 7699 3472 6199 4635 33 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 4355 7687 7725 7699 3472 4401 42 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 4735 7037 4355 3472 3526 7687 53 41
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62