Team Avatar Team 4635 - PrepaTec - Botbusters (2019)


2019 Robot: Slimer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec, Eugenio Garza Sada/General Motors/T-REX/Milwaukee/Risoul/Grupo Surman/Qualcomm /POISE&PrepaTec Eugenio Garza Sada


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4635's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4635 attended in 2019.
Team 4635 had a record of 35-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:03A
3480 6666 4635 27
4782 4010 6896 9
Qualification 10
10:58A
6200 7725 5874 18
3510 4635 3526 30
Qualification 17
12:02P
6444 4635 5312 45
7421 3933 4775 56
Qualification 27
2:08P
6010 7740 3158 34
3478 4635 6319 40
Qualification 30
2:40P
6896 4635 4735 43
5312 3478 4400 46
Qualification 37
3:38P
5874 7421 4635 39
4584 6156 6702 36
Qualification 48
5:08P
4355 4735 5959 36
7299 6218 4635 53
Qualification 51
5:34P
6348 7546 6647 35
4635 4355 4584 40
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 67
11:25A
4635 4010 4775 51
3526 6676 6652 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:57P
4635 3478 6444 57
6200 6348 6017 38
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 64
6200 6348 6017 43
Semifinal 1
4635 3478 6444 72
4400 3158 6652 65
Semifinal 3
4635 3478 6444 73
4400 3158 6652 61
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 62
6647 3480 7546 50
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 55
6647 3480 7546 51


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:40A
5344 6606 3480 27
4635 5948 3794 26
Qualification 6
10:46A
7161 3478 3794 49
2283 3522 4635 59
Qualification 11
11:47A
4775 3354 6647 50
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 16
12:44P
7678 4010 3522 41
5344 6647 4635 54
Qualification 20
1:22P
5887 3472 4635 44
3354 5344 3527 48
Qualification 24
3:17P
3478 4635 5696 47
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 31
4:34P
7752 4635 4401 46
3933 4371 2283 56
Qualification 36
5:22P
5696 7161 7678 58
4010 4635 4371 50
Qualification 40
9:37A
4010 7161 7753 47
3527 4635 4731 41
Qualification 43
10:07A
4635 4775 7753 58
7678 5412 7752 28
Qualification 48
10:59A
4635 4731 7161 32
3472 3933 5948 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3480 6647 4731 62
4635 3472 7753 43
Quarterfinal 7
3480 6647 4731 48
4635 3472 7753 34


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:23A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 6647 54
Qualification 11
11:05A
7161 7037 4635 37
7653 5887 4775 51
Qualification 18
12:01P
5887 7725 6017 43
7421 4635 7687 57
Qualification 23
12:40P
4635 4603 4735 57
7706 4355 7421 36
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 36
3:27P
6608 5312 7699 33
3472 6199 4635 34
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 45
4:47P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 6200 40
Qualification 52
9:01A
6483 4635 3526 47
4403 5312 7669 63
Qualification 55
9:28A
7653 4635 7706 46
7687 7669 6483 35
Qualification 64
10:40A
4635 7699 7018 40
7161 5344 4735 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
7521 6200 4635 43
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 13
12:45P
253 4635 842 83
7653 604 4415 84
Qualification 13
10:15A
253 4635 842 82
7653 604 4415 54
Qualification 27
1:47P
6068 4635 5437 82
2659 3354 7500 46
Qualification 36
1:11P
7042 5499 3005 65
3674 7583 4635 46
Qualification 36
3:51P
7042 5499 3005 48
3674 7583 4635 59
Qualification 56
8:38A
5109 6059 6429 84
4635 3374 5052 37
Qualification 63
9:25A
7843 1806 846 58
4191 4635 3598 67
Qualification 70
10:18A
4068 5312 7521 44
1983 7500 4635 59
Qualification 84
11:54A
4635 7667 5015 80
5437 4265 624 60
Qualification 96
3:24P
6106 1817 4201 31
4635 932 4504 58
Qualification 104
4:23P
6388 4153 2073 73
4635 6841 7761 32
Playoff Matches
Team 4635 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4635's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Karen Lizette Rodriguez)
Regional Laguna
Judges' Award Regional Laguna
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:03A
3480 6666 4635 27
4782 4010 6896 9
Qualification 10
10:58A
6200 7725 5874 18
3510 4635 3526 30
Qualification 17
12:02P
6444 4635 5312 45
7421 3933 4775 56
Qualification 27
2:08P
6010 7740 3158 34
3478 4635 6319 40
Qualification 30
2:40P
6896 4635 4735 43
5312 3478 4400 46
Qualification 37
3:38P
5874 7421 4635 39
4584 6156 6702 36
Qualification 48
5:08P
4355 4735 5959 36
7299 6218 4635 53
Qualification 51
5:34P
6348 7546 6647 35
4635 4355 4584 40
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 67
11:25A
4635 4010 4775 51
3526 6676 6652 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:57P
4635 3478 6444 57
6200 6348 6017 38
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 64
6200 6348 6017 43
Semifinal 1
4635 3478 6444 72
4400 3158 6652 65
Semifinal 3
4635 3478 6444 73
4400 3158 6652 61
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 62
6647 3480 7546 50
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 55
6647 3480 7546 51

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:40A
5344 6606 3480 27
4635 5948 3794 26
Qualification 6
10:46A
7161 3478 3794 49
2283 3522 4635 59
Qualification 11
11:47A
4775 3354 6647 50
5412 3480 4635 40
Qualification 16
12:44P
7678 4010 3522 41
5344 6647 4635 54
Qualification 20
1:22P
5887 3472 4635 44
3354 5344 3527 48
Qualification 24
3:17P
3478 4635 5696 47
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 31
4:34P
7752 4635 4401 46
3933 4371 2283 56
Qualification 36
5:22P
5696 7161 7678 58
4010 4635 4371 50
Qualification 40
9:37A
4010 7161 7753 47
3527 4635 4731 41
Qualification 43
10:07A
4635 4775 7753 58
7678 5412 7752 28
Qualification 48
10:59A
4635 4731 7161 32
3472 3933 5948 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3480 6647 4731 62
4635 3472 7753 43
Quarterfinal 7
3480 6647 4731 48
4635 3472 7753 34

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:23A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 6647 54
Qualification 11
11:05A
7161 7037 4635 37
7653 5887 4775 51
Qualification 18
12:01P
5887 7725 6017 43
7421 4635 7687 57
Qualification 23
12:40P
4635 4603 4735 57
7706 4355 7421 36
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 36
3:27P
6608 5312 7699 33
3472 6199 4635 34
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 45
4:47P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 6200 40
Qualification 52
9:01A
6483 4635 3526 47
4403 5312 7669 63
Qualification 55
9:28A
7653 4635 7706 46
7687 7669 6483 35
Qualification 64
10:40A
4635 7699 7018 40
7161 5344 4735 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
7521 6200 4635 43
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 13
12:45P
253 4635 842 83
7653 604 4415 84
Qualification 13
10:15A
253 4635 842 82
7653 604 4415 54
Qualification 27
1:47P
6068 4635 5437 82
2659 3354 7500 46
Qualification 36
1:11P
7042 5499 3005 65
3674 7583 4635 46
Qualification 36
3:51P
7042 5499 3005 48
3674 7583 4635 59
Qualification 56
8:38A
5109 6059 6429 84
4635 3374 5052 37
Qualification 63
9:25A
7843 1806 846 58
4191 4635 3598 67
Qualification 70
10:18A
4068 5312 7521 44
1983 7500 4635 59
Qualification 84
11:54A
4635 7667 5015 80
5437 4265 624 60
Qualification 96
3:24P
6106 1817 4201 31
4635 932 4504 58
Qualification 104
4:23P
6388 4153 2073 73
4635 6841 7761 32
Playoff Matches
Team 4635 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.