Team Avatar Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2019)


2019 Robot: LamBot VII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/EKK Eagle/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 30 (73%) 11 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 18 (78%) 5 (22%) 0
Total 64 48 (75%) 16 (25%) 0 (0%)

Team 3478's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Fiat Chrysler
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico
Judges' Award Regional Monterrey
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:27 AM 6156 3478 4775 6170 6702 4355 42 19
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 10:37 AM 6666 7421 3478 4775 7546 6319 31 33
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 6666 4403 6647 6200 3478 3510 27 35
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 6010 7740 3158 3478 4635 6319 34 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6896 4635 4735 5312 3478 4400 43 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 4:30 PM 6694 3933 3478 5959 6666 6652 49 12
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3510 6676 6444 4782 7725 3478 26 35
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6156 6017 3933 3478 6676 5948 46 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:46 AM 4782 5874 7102 3478 6218 4010 25 40
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 4584 3478 6348 4735 6106 6666 44 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43
Semifinal 1 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 72 65
Semifinal 3 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 73 61
Final 1 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 62 50
Final 2 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 55 51

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 4775 3478 5948 4731 6606 7752 63 14
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 5696 4731 5344 3527 5412 3478 28 64
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 3522 5948 7752 3478 4401 4731 46 38
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:08 AM 5430 3478 5974 7634 3200 4348 39 33
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:48 AM 3480 6706 6411 3478 4348 1828 48 60
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 3006 2972 3045 7906 6546 3478 44 70
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 3374 1700 3478 4944 2993 5071 76 35
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:17 PM 3598 3239 3255 6706 7436 3478 40 59
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:19 AM 3478 7151 3255 5159 4068 6844 86 30
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 6546 971 4585 3289 4738 3478 69 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44
Semifinal 1   971 3478 4738 3245 3230 6411 56 69
Semifinal 3   971 3478 4738 3245 3230 6411 67 64
Tiebreaker 1   971 3478 4738 3245 3230 6411 62 52
Final 1   971 3478 4738 1700 5933 4068 73 79
Final 2   971 3478 4738 1700 5933 4068 70 59
Final 3   971 3478 4738 3243 5933 4068 69 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:40 AM 649 3937 1094 3478 7661 7277 91 44
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 3478 7528 2839 5805 6995 1421 56 57
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:25 PM 1868 6377 2733 3478 3284 5012 76 77
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:47 AM 1700 3310 3478 4401 5872 5754 93 55
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1094 3478 7464 6957 3196 7724 48 72
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/12 - 10:42 AM 3478 1073 1024 3847 461 1807 68 72
Qualification 20 Fri 7/12 - 12:04 PM 7498 1718 1730 3478 5406 2910 80 127
Qualification 30 Fri 7/12 - 1:47 PM 3478 217 461 6443 1676 548 71 82
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 52 Fri 7/12 - 4:54 PM 2403 1023 1720 5801 2468 3478 87 75
Qualification 59 Fri 7/12 - 6:19 PM 4362 3478 330 4028 1410 88 88 87
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 89 Sat 7/13 - 10:48 AM 319 3478 4607 3940 930 2075 67 99
Qualification 95 Sat 7/13 - 11:32 AM 33 1747 1241 1410 3478 5010 96 64
Playoff Matches