Team Avatar Team 3478 - PrepaTec - LamBot (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/EKK Eagle/Fundación Azteca de Grupo Salinas/BRIKO Robotics&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3478's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3478 attended in 2019.
Team 3478 had a record of 48-16-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 5)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
6156 3478 4775 -42-
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 8
10:03A
6666 7421 3478 -31-
4775 7546 6319 33
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 6647 27
6200 3478 3510 -35-
Qualification 27
1:54P
6010 7740 3158 34
3478 4635 6319 -40-
Qualification 30
2:21P
6896 4635 4735 43
5312 3478 4400 -46-
Qualification 43
4:18P
6694 3933 3478 -49-
5959 6666 6652 12
Qualification 49
5:12P
3510 6676 6444 26
4782 7725 3478 -35-
Qualification 53
9:09A
6156 6017 3933 46
3478 6676 5948 -56-
Qualification 63
10:39A
4782 5874 7102 25
3478 6218 4010 -40-
Qualification 68
11:24A
4584 3478 6348 -44-
4735 6106 6666 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4635 3478 6444 -57-
6200 6348 6017 38
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 -64-
6200 6348 6017 43
Semifinal 1
4635 3478 6444 -72-
4400 3158 6652 65
Semifinal 3
4635 3478 6444 -73-
4400 3158 6652 61
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 -62-
6647 3480 7546 50
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 -55-
6647 3480 7546 51


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
7161 3522 5716 32
7752 2283 3478 -37-
Qualification 6
10:03A
7161 3478 3794 -49-
2283 3522 4635 59
Qualification 12
11:21A
6606 4401 3472 27
3478 5887 4010 -20-
Qualification 17
12:26P
4775 3478 5948 -63-
4731 6606 7752 14
Qualification 19
12:52P
6606 5716 3478 -55-
3933 7752 7161 69
Qualification 24
3:00P
3478 4635 5696 -47-
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 28
3:46P
5696 4731 5344 28
3527 5412 3478 -64-
Qualification 33
4:41P
3522 5948 7752 46
3478 4401 4731 -38-
Qualification 39
9:22A
6647 3478 3472 -67-
3794 5716 5887 22
Qualification 42
9:55A
4731 3354 5887 20
3522 3478 5696 -75-
Qualification 46
10:39A
3478 7678 3354 -64-
3522 3794 6606 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4775 3478 5887 -67-
3527 5948 5412 26
Quarterfinal 8
4775 3478 5887 -75-
3527 5948 5412 28
Semifinal 2
3480 6647 4731 43
4775 3478 5887 -77-
Semifinal 4
3480 6647 4371 54
4775 3478 5887 -56-
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 -42-
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 -65-
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 -64-


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:58A
5430 3478 5974 -39-
7634 3200 4348 33
Qualification 11
10:29A
3480 6706 6411 48
3478 4348 1828 -60-
Qualification 17
11:11A
3006 2972 3045 44
7906 6546 3478 -70-
Qualification 27
1:21P
1332 3478 3200 -68-
3225 7909 399 38
Qualification 38
2:38P
3478 3405 3598 -75-
5933 3230 2102 69
Qualification 44
3:20P
3374 1700 3478 -76-
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 56
4:44P
3598 3239 3255 40
6706 7436 3478 -59-
Qualification 61
5:19P
2993 3478 2102 -64-
1339 4388 7905 60
Qualification 66
9:34A
3478 7151 3255 -86-
5159 4068 6844 30
Qualification 78
11:04A
6546 971 4585 69
3289 4738 3478 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
971 3478 4738 -79-
4388 3480 399 53
Quarterfinal 5
971 3478 4738 -70-
4388 3480 399 44
Semifinal 1
971 3478 4738 -56-
3245 3230 6411 69
Semifinal 3
971 3478 4738 -67-
3245 3230 6411 64
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 4738 -62-
3245 3230 6411 52
Final 1
971 3478 4738 -73-
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 -70-
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 4738 -69-
3243 5933 4068 43


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4522 3478 2556 -79-
3310 1726 1683 84
Qualification 15
10:08A
649 3937 1094 91
3478 7661 7277 -44-
Qualification 30
11:53A
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 -59-
Qualification 35
2:28P
3478 7528 2839 -56-
5805 6995 1421 57
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 -77-
Qualification 57
8:42A
1700 3310 3478 -93-
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 72
10:27A
1094 3478 7464 -48-
6957 3196 7724 72
Qualification 86
2:05P
254 6672 948 97
3478 6986 1622 -71-
Qualification 96
3:15P
1730 7724 3478 -70-
5716 7621 4125 35
Qualification 101
3:50P
6315 7753 3478 -71-
6579 7494 2839 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 -79-
2403 5930 2733 94
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 -74-
2403 5930 2733 101

Team 3478's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
6156 3478 4775 -42-
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 8
10:03A
6666 7421 3478 -31-
4775 7546 6319 33
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 6647 27
6200 3478 3510 -35-
Qualification 27
1:54P
6010 7740 3158 34
3478 4635 6319 -40-
Qualification 30
2:21P
6896 4635 4735 43
5312 3478 4400 -46-
Qualification 43
4:18P
6694 3933 3478 -49-
5959 6666 6652 12
Qualification 49
5:12P
3510 6676 6444 26
4782 7725 3478 -35-
Qualification 53
9:09A
6156 6017 3933 46
3478 6676 5948 -56-
Qualification 63
10:39A
4782 5874 7102 25
3478 6218 4010 -40-
Qualification 68
11:24A
4584 3478 6348 -44-
4735 6106 6666 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4635 3478 6444 -57-
6200 6348 6017 38
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 -64-
6200 6348 6017 43
Semifinal 1
4635 3478 6444 -72-
4400 3158 6652 65
Semifinal 3
4635 3478 6444 -73-
4400 3158 6652 61
Final 1
4635 3478 6444 -62-
6647 3480 7546 50
Final 2
4635 3478 6444 -55-
6647 3480 7546 51

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
7161 3522 5716 32
7752 2283 3478 -37-
Qualification 6
10:03A
7161 3478 3794 -49-
2283 3522 4635 59
Qualification 12
11:21A
6606 4401 3472 27
3478 5887 4010 -20-
Qualification 17
12:26P
4775 3478 5948 -63-
4731 6606 7752 14
Qualification 19
12:52P
6606 5716 3478 -55-
3933 7752 7161 69
Qualification 24
3:00P
3478 4635 5696 -47-
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 28
3:46P
5696 4731 5344 28
3527 5412 3478 -64-
Qualification 33
4:41P
3522 5948 7752 46
3478 4401 4731 -38-
Qualification 39
9:22A
6647 3478 3472 -67-
3794 5716 5887 22
Qualification 42
9:55A
4731 3354 5887 20
3522 3478 5696 -75-
Qualification 46
10:39A
3478 7678 3354 -64-
3522 3794 6606 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4775 3478 5887 -67-
3527 5948 5412 26
Quarterfinal 8
4775 3478 5887 -75-
3527 5948 5412 28
Semifinal 2
3480 6647 4731 43
4775 3478 5887 -77-
Semifinal 4
3480 6647 4371 54
4775 3478 5887 -56-
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 -42-
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 -65-
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 -64-

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:58A
5430 3478 5974 -39-
7634 3200 4348 33
Qualification 11
10:29A
3480 6706 6411 48
3478 4348 1828 -60-
Qualification 17
11:11A
3006 2972 3045 44
7906 6546 3478 -70-
Qualification 27
1:21P
1332 3478 3200 -68-
3225 7909 399 38
Qualification 38
2:38P
3478 3405 3598 -75-
5933 3230 2102 69
Qualification 44
3:20P
3374 1700 3478 -76-
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 56
4:44P
3598 3239 3255 40
6706 7436 3478 -59-
Qualification 61
5:19P
2993 3478 2102 -64-
1339 4388 7905 60
Qualification 66
9:34A
3478 7151 3255 -86-
5159 4068 6844 30
Qualification 78
11:04A
6546 971 4585 69
3289 4738 3478 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
971 3478 4738 -79-
4388 3480 399 53
Quarterfinal 5
971 3478 4738 -70-
4388 3480 399 44
Semifinal 1
971 3478 4738 -56-
3245 3230 6411 69
Semifinal 3
971 3478 4738 -67-
3245 3230 6411 64
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 4738 -62-
3245 3230 6411 52
Final 1
971 3478 4738 -73-
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 -70-
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 4738 -69-
3243 5933 4068 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
4522 3478 2556 -79-
3310 1726 1683 84
Qualification 15
10:08A
649 3937 1094 91
3478 7661 7277 -44-
Qualification 30
11:53A
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 -59-
Qualification 35
2:28P
3478 7528 2839 -56-
5805 6995 1421 57
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 -77-
Qualification 57
8:42A
1700 3310 3478 -93-
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 72
10:27A
1094 3478 7464 -48-
6957 3196 7724 72
Qualification 86
2:05P
254 6672 948 97
3478 6986 1622 -71-
Qualification 96
3:15P
1730 7724 3478 -70-
5716 7621 4125 35
Qualification 101
3:50P
6315 7753 3478 -71-
6579 7494 2839 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 -79-
2403 5930 2733 94
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 -74-
2403 5930 2733 101

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:38A
3478 1073 1024 -68-
3847 461 1807 72
Qualification 20
11:48A
7498 1718 1730 80
3478 5406 2910 -127-
Qualification 30
1:40P
3478 217 461 -71-
6443 1676 548 82
Qualification 35
2:15P
3707 1024 5205 68
548 195 3478 -101-
Qualification 52
4:14P
2403 1023 1720 87
5801 2468 3478 -75-
Qualification 59
5:03P
4362 3478 330 -88-
4028 1410 88 87
Qualification 76
9:05A
2767 118 3478 -67-
4776 2337 364 100
Qualification 89
10:36A
319 3478 4607 -67-
3940 930 2075 99
Qualification 95
11:18A
33 1747 1241 96
1410 3478 5010 -64-
Playoff Matches
Team 3478 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.