Team 6606 - Tecmilenio PINK HAWKS 6606 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecmilenio Toluca/General Motors México/Robert Bosch/Boeing/Argosy Foundation/Zurich/SimpleWater/Soluciones Electrónicas S.A de C.V/Soluciones RCF/Map3D&Universidad Tecmilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6606 attended in 2019.
Team 6606 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 5344 6606 3480 4635 5948 3794 27 26
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 11:29 AM 7678 7753 6606 3354 7752 3472 18 34
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 4775 3478 5948 4731 6606 7752 63 14
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 3794 4731 3933 4010 5412 6606 38 20
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 4371 6606 3933 6647 7678 5344 45 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62

Team 6606's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 5344 6606 3480 4635 5948 3794 27 26
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 11:29 AM 7678 7753 6606 3354 7752 3472 18 34
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 4775 3478 5948 4731 6606 7752 63 14
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 3794 4731 3933 4010 5412 6606 38 20
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 4371 6606 3933 6647 7678 5344 45 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 10:39 AM 3478 7678 3354 3522 3794 6606 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62