Team 4401 - CETMOV (2019)


2019 Robot: THE MINERBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES S.A. DE C.V. & CETLAR A.C.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 11 (34%) 20 (63%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 25 (57%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 4731 7678 4775 4401 5344 5887 27 3
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 3794 4401 5412 7161 3933 3480 39 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 1:38 PM 4371 3522 6647 5948 7753 4401 55 32
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7752 4635 4401 3933 4371 2283 46 56
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:53 PM 3522 5948 7752 3478 4401 4731 46 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 4401 3522 4775 5696 3933 3354 44 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 10:23 AM 4400 3472 7706 4401 4635 6647 27 54
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 7040 7687 6199 4355 4400 4401 13 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 11:53 AM 7018 5526 7037 4401 7706 6608 9 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 12:16 PM 4775 4401 7018 7040 3526 6965 53 22
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 5526 7687 4401 3526 7018 5705 29 30
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 4355 7687 7725 7699 3472 4401 42 38
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7161 4401 7040 4635 7669 6200 44 40
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 6896 4401 5344 7037 5887 7421 49 24
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 53 30
Semifinal 2 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 61 51
Semifinal 4 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 80 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:38 PM 5857 7464 4401 2930 254 5012 42 112
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 7661 4451 4401 6072 4613 6957 49 80
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:47 AM 1700 3310 3478 4401 5872 5754 93 55
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1730 4513 7494 2556 4401 3933 69 33
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021