Team 4401 - CETMOV (2019)


2019 Robot: THE MINERBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES S.A. DE C.V. & CETLAR A.C.


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4401's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4401 attended in 2019.
Team 4401 had a record of 18-25-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 20 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:31A
4731 7678 4775 27
4401 5344 5887 3
Qualification 7
11:00A
5887 3527 4371 6
3480 4010 4401 41
Qualification 12
11:58A
6606 4401 3472 27
3478 5887 4010 20
Qualification 15
12:34P
3794 4401 5412 39
7161 3933 3480 43
Qualification 22
1:38P
4371 3522 6647 55
5948 7753 4401 32
Qualification 24
3:17P
3478 4635 5696 47
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 31
4:34P
7752 4635 4401 46
3933 4371 2283 56
Qualification 33
4:53P
3522 5948 7752 46
3478 4401 4731 38
Qualification 38
8:59A
4401 3522 4775 44
5696 3933 3354 45
Qualification 44
10:15A
2283 3794 4401 45
3527 6606 5948 49
Qualification 50
11:19A
4401 3527 7161 29
7753 3794 3354 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:23P
3522 3933 6606 55
4401 7161 5716 53
Quarterfinal 5
3522 3933 6606 55
4401 7161 5716 63
Tiebreaker 1
3522 3933 6606 53
4401 7161 5716 62
Semifinal 1
4401 7161 5716 61
2283 3354 7678 50
Semifinal 3
4401 7161 5716 60
2283 3354 7678 55
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 42
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 65
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 64


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:23A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 6647 54
Qualification 10
10:57A
7040 7687 6199 13
4355 4400 4401 50
Qualification 17
11:53A
7018 5526 7037 9
4401 7706 6608 52
Qualification 20
12:16P
4775 4401 7018 53
7040 3526 6965 22
Qualification 29
1:22P
7699 6483 7161 27
4401 6017 6200 50
Qualification 35
3:20P
5526 7687 4401 29
3526 7018 5705 30
Qualification 42
4:24P
4355 7687 7725 42
7699 3472 4401 38
Qualification 45
4:47P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 6200 40
Qualification 54
9:17A
6896 4401 5344 49
7037 5887 7421 24
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 65
10:48A
6608 6017 4355 47
3526 4401 7653 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
5705 5344 6170 30
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:08A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 20
11:14A
4401 6144 589 55
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 30
12:26P
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 36
2:38P
5857 7464 4401 42
2930 254 5012 112
Qualification 51
8:01A
7661 4451 4401 49
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 57
8:47A
1700 3310 3478 93
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 87
2:18P
1730 4513 7494 69
2556 4401 3933 33
Qualification 98
3:56P
948 5930 6995 81
4513 649 4401 65
Qualification 103
4:30P
6391 4401 1421 65
1683 6025 2733 97
Playoff Matches
Team 4401 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:31A
4731 7678 4775 27
4401 5344 5887 3
Qualification 7
11:00A
5887 3527 4371 6
3480 4010 4401 41
Qualification 12
11:58A
6606 4401 3472 27
3478 5887 4010 20
Qualification 15
12:34P
3794 4401 5412 39
7161 3933 3480 43
Qualification 22
1:38P
4371 3522 6647 55
5948 7753 4401 32
Qualification 24
3:17P
3478 4635 5696 47
4401 4371 5716 29
Qualification 31
4:34P
7752 4635 4401 46
3933 4371 2283 56
Qualification 33
4:53P
3522 5948 7752 46
3478 4401 4731 38
Qualification 38
8:59A
4401 3522 4775 44
5696 3933 3354 45
Qualification 44
10:15A
2283 3794 4401 45
3527 6606 5948 49
Qualification 50
11:19A
4401 3527 7161 29
7753 3794 3354 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:23P
3522 3933 6606 55
4401 7161 5716 53
Quarterfinal 5
3522 3933 6606 55
4401 7161 5716 63
Tiebreaker 1
3522 3933 6606 53
4401 7161 5716 62
Semifinal 1
4401 7161 5716 61
2283 3354 7678 50
Semifinal 3
4401 7161 5716 60
2283 3354 7678 55
Final 1
4401 7161 5716 53
4775 3478 5887 42
Final 2
4401 7161 5716 59
4775 3478 5887 65
Final 3
4401 7161 5716 41
4775 3478 5887 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:23A
4400 3472 7706 27
4401 4635 6647 54
Qualification 10
10:57A
7040 7687 6199 13
4355 4400 4401 50
Qualification 17
11:53A
7018 5526 7037 9
4401 7706 6608 52
Qualification 20
12:16P
4775 4401 7018 53
7040 3526 6965 22
Qualification 29
1:22P
7699 6483 7161 27
4401 6017 6200 50
Qualification 35
3:20P
5526 7687 4401 29
3526 7018 5705 30
Qualification 42
4:24P
4355 7687 7725 42
7699 3472 4401 38
Qualification 45
4:47P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 6200 40
Qualification 54
9:17A
6896 4401 5344 49
7037 5887 7421 24
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 65
10:48A
6608 6017 4355 47
3526 4401 7653 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
5705 5344 6170 30
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 6200 5526 51
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 6200 5526 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:08A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 20
11:14A
4401 6144 589 55
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 30
12:26P
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 36
2:38P
5857 7464 4401 42
2930 254 5012 112
Qualification 51
8:01A
7661 4451 4401 49
6072 4613 6957 80
Qualification 57
8:47A
1700 3310 3478 93
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 87
2:18P
1730 4513 7494 69
2556 4401 3933 33
Qualification 98
3:56P
948 5930 6995 81
4513 649 4401 65
Qualification 103
4:30P
6391 4401 1421 65
1683 6025 2733 97
Playoff Matches
Team 4401 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.