Team Avatar Team 5716 - PrepaTec - Keybot (2019)


2019 Robot: Keybot-HGO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecnologíco de Monterrey


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5716 attended in 2019.
Team 5716 had a record of 9-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 11:16 AM 5716 3933 5948 5412 5696 6647 61 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:02 PM 5887 5412 3933 5344 5716 7753 50 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:31 AM 2839 1700 5716 6672 1619 6072 43 94
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 6986 5199 4513 1726 5716 7661 93 41
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 11:16 AM 5716 3933 5948 5412 5696 6647 61 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3478 4635 5696 4401 4371 5716 47 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:02 PM 5887 5412 3933 5344 5716 7753 50 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:31 AM 2839 1700 5716 6672 1619 6072 43 94
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 6986 5199 4513 1726 5716 7661 93 41
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches