Team Avatar Team 4010 - PrepaTec - Nautilus (2019)


2019 Robot: Speedy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec CCM/Motorola Solutions Foundation/National Instruments/Fundación Azteca/Qualcomm&Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de Mexico

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 13 (42%) 16 (52%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 36 14 (39%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 3480 6666 4635 4782 4010 6896 27 9
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 4010 6694 7740 5312 5948 4355 32 27
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6896 7299 7546 3526 6106 4010 6 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6319 6010 7421 4010 6647 6170 21 37
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 8:57 AM 4010 6702 7421 4403 3158 7725 51 75
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:46 AM 4782 5874 7102 3478 6218 4010 25 40
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4635 4010 4775 3526 6676 6652 51 42
Playoff Matches

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 7678 4010 3522 5344 6647 4635 41 54
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 3794 4731 3933 4010 5412 6606 38 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 4010 5344 2283 5412 3354 3522 36 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 5948 3794 4010 7753 3472 3522 39 46
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 5696 7161 7678 4010 4635 4371 58 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4010 7161 7753 3527 4635 4731 47 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 7752 5696 4010 4371 4775 5344 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 51 51
Quarterfinal 6 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 36 65
Tiebreaker 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 54 59

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 3:09 AM 6700 4010 5078 3216 5597 2122 14 49
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4625 5597 7843 4010 6485 6178 16 65
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 6841 7246 4627 4733 4010 5118 62 33
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 4774 7277 4010 5078 6351 6701 50 38
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 6841 4010 6179 6485 7706 4627 46 79
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 6178 1622 6188 4010 359 4627 51 90
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 4:14 PM 4010 3250 6188 4774 4733 5725 71 38
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:18 AM 6179 359 3250 7246 3729 4010 56 40
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7205 7591 6700 4334 4010 4191 41 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021