Team Avatar Team 6083 - Overlooking (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mawhwa Packing/Diing Kuen Plastic Machinery /Concordia Middle School Parents Association&Concordia Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 6083's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 10:10 AM 7583 6083 6579 7124 6986 7593 51 53
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 10:44 AM 7163 5308 5451 6083 4613 7526 45 90
Qualification 17 Mon 3/11 - 11:47 AM 7130 7719 5516 7023 6083 7163 52 50
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 1:07 PM 4253 7636 5516 6050 6083 5451 34 50
Qualification 30 Mon 3/11 - 2:31 PM 3132 5308 6083 6050 7644 4802 47 11
Qualification 39 Mon 3/11 - 3:47 PM 7128 6191 6083 7526 6510 5985 50 57
Qualification 44 Mon 3/11 - 4:28 PM 7527 7632 7278 6083 4817 6434 38 47
Qualification 48 Mon 3/11 - 5:04 PM 6083 7644 7124 7523 6579 7023 45 51
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6434 3881 4774 6083 7527 6986 58 49
Qualification 61 Tue 3/12 - 9:50 AM 4802 4774 6083 5516 6996 5449 28 56
Qualification 70 Tue 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7641 7632 6083 7583 7433 5593 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 70
Quarterfinal 6 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 72 78
Tiebreaker 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 67

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 10:11 AM 6986 6083 7586 6813 6524 6441 58 9
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 6083 7433 7707 6996 3132 7074 51 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 6520 7844 7709 6083 7593 7741 44 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 6575 6007 6035 7113 6083 6063 24 66
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 5522 6579 6432 6083 6476 7780 45 48
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 8:54 AM 5451 7588 4774 6997 7561 6083 62 41
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 4270 4613 7047 3132 6083 5663 74 86
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 10:49 AM 7844 3881 6083 6510 6508 6386 53 55
Playoff Matches