Team Avatar Team 7433 - Iona Fusion (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Consep Engineering Innovation/Pycon Homes & Construction/Fuji Xerox Business Centre Mid North Coast/Warren Smith & Partners/Akubra Hats&St Columba Anglican School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 16 (55%) 11 (38%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 42 23 (55%) 17 (40%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 9:38 AM 7128 4253 3881 7433 5308 7719 41 37
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6510 6434 7130 7433 6050 7128 61 35
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 12:04 PM 4774 3132 5449 6986 7278 7433 27 47
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 1:58 PM 6996 7023 4802 4817 4774 7433 16 63
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 2:22 PM 6996 5451 7433 7719 5985 7163 63 52
Qualification 38 Mon 3/11 - 3:39 PM 5449 7433 7023 5516 7583 4801 65 40
Qualification 43 Mon 3/11 - 4:20 PM 6520 4613 7124 7433 7130 6191 57 52
Qualification 52 Mon 3/11 - 5:48 PM 6520 7433 7527 7641 7278 7636 61 36
Qualification 60 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 7433 4253 7163 7644 7526 7523 46 64
Qualification 63 Tue 3/12 - 10:08 AM 7124 7433 7523 7527 5593 6510 57 67
Qualification 70 Tue 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7641 7632 6083 7583 7433 5593 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 70
Quarterfinal 6 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 72 78
Tiebreaker 2 4253 7433 3881 7526 4774 6083 71 67
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 6063 7433 5663 5985 7707 5988 54 43
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 6083 7433 7707 6996 3132 7074 51 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 1:38 PM 5876 7719 7588 6508 6579 7433 32 63
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 3:02 PM 7588 7146 7433 6386 7780 6524 51 42
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7433 5333 5451 4613 7129 7593 65 52
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 2437 5584 7433 4729 5522 5308 52 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 7601 6035 6476 7433 5516 4802 38 38
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6304 7047 4739 7838 7433 6997 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:39 PM 1671 4087 4499 7433 7427 5700 65 53
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:14 PM 7433 2441 6885 7443 6988 3834 33 48
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1987 7433 2438 6885 7121 4183 82 59
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 744 3946 6704 2158 7433 4043 63 83
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches