Team 6986 - PPT bots (2019)

Nanjing Foreign Language School & Nanjing No.1 High School


From: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ford Motor Research & Engineering (Nanjing) Co., Ltd/Dassault Sysetemes/Jiangsu Jiatai Environmental Technology/Shanghai SAHZE /Jiangsu PANSON & Nanjing No.1 High School & Nanjing Foreign Language School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 16 (84%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 48 36 (75%) 15 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 10:10 AM 7583 6083 6579 7124 6986 7593 51 53
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 11:11 AM 6191 7023 5593 6986 4802 6520 38 52
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 12:04 PM 4774 3132 5449 6986 7278 7433 27 47
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 2:40 PM 7527 4613 4817 7583 7130 6986 56 63
Qualification 37 Mon 3/11 - 3:31 PM 7644 6986 4774 7632 7636 7719 65 34
Qualification 46 Mon 3/11 - 4:48 PM 5985 6986 5449 4253 7526 6050 68 52
Qualification 53 Mon 3/11 - 5:56 PM 5451 5516 6434 6986 6191 3132 66 53
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6434 3881 4774 6083 7527 6986 58 49
Qualification 66 Tue 3/12 - 10:38 AM 7632 3881 6986 7583 7163 3132 45 55
Qualification 73 Tue 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6050 7163 6986 7593 7128 7278 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5451 6986 7593 7527 6434 4817 64 38
Quarterfinal 8 5451 6986 7593 7527 6434 4817 51 42
Semifinal 2 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 54 70
Semifinal 4 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 58 67
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 10:11 AM 6986 6083 7586 6813 6524 6441 58 9
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 5449 4802 2437 6986 4270 5988 30 55
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 2:30 PM 4739 4537 5522 6007 7551 6986 35 42
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 4270 3881 7780 4614 7709 6986 38 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 6:04 PM 5876 7844 6986 5516 7601 6063 69 41
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 10:17 AM 7707 6986 7719 4774 7593 7146 48 52
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 7741 6986 7884 3132 5584 6432 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6986 5449 7593 6579 7433 3881 41 70
Quarterfinal 6 6986 5449 7593 6579 7433 3881 48 71

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 9   3310 6986 254 179 498 971 114 102
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103
Einstein 14   2122 6485 2046 3310 6986 254 108 141
Einstein Final 1   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 117 106
Einstein Final 2   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 98 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 103 114

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 6144 6986 6391 6321 1700 4513 75 78
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:07 AM 7753 5857 6995 6377 1683 6986 40 86
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:56 AM 2733 254 6986 2839 589 7724 69 61
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 1094 3933 6986 6579 4613 1619 72 74
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 6986 5199 4513 1726 5716 7661 93 41
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 3937 7494 5872 4522 5012 6986 67 76
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:11 PM 6986 5754 4451 5805 7277 6377 73 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 117 76
Quarterfinal 5   3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 126 75
Semifinal 1   3310 6986 254 649 7308 2383 114 78
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94