Team Avatar Team 7583 - Elonera Embers (2019)

Elonera Montessori


From: Mount Ousley , New South Wales, Australia
Rookie Year: 2019
On The Web: https://www.elonerarobotics.com.au

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST/Blackbird/Ericom/Bluecats/Bright Star Kids/Bunnings Warehouse/SolidWorks&Elonera Montessori


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7583's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7583 attended in 2019.
Team 7583 had a record of 12-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
- 7583 - 6083 6579 -51-
7124 6986 7593 53
Qualification 14
10:57A
7526 - 7583 - 7527 -46-
3132 6996 6050 23
Qualification 18
11:33A
7632 6510 - 7583 - -50-
5451 6520 5985 57
Qualification 25
1:32P
7644 - 7583 - 3881 -35-
7278 5985 6434 64
Qualification 31
2:20P
7527 4613 4817 56
- 7583 - 7130 6986 -63-
Qualification 38
3:16P
5449 7433 7023 65
5516 - 7583 - 4801 -40-
Qualification 41
3:40P
7636 - 7583 - 5308 -27-
5593 7523 7719 34
Qualification 47
4:28P
6510 7163 7128 53
4774 5451 - 7583 - -60-
Qualification 59
9:36A
7278 7719 - 7583 - -19-
6191 7593 4801 25
Qualification 66
10:39A
7632 3881 6986 45
- 7583 - 7163 3132 -55-
Qualification 70
11:15A
7641 7632 6083 44
- 7583 - 7433 5593 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4613 5985 - 7583 - -58-
5449 7523 7124 50
Quarterfinal 5
4613 5985 - 7583 - -43-
5449 7523 7124 53
Tiebreaker 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -86-
5449 7523 7124 39
Semifinal 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -57-
4253 7433 3881 53
Semifinal 3
4613 5985 - 7583 - -75-
4253 7433 3881 72
Final 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -74-
5451 6986 7593 67
Final 2
4613 5985 - 7583 - -81-
5451 6986 7593 73


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
624 4068 7653 61
5109 3354 - 7583 - -59-
Qualification 15
10:08A
973 3374 4265 79
- 7583 - 7521 1806 -49-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5015 3245 932 79
3598 - 7583 - 6059 -41-
Qualification 36
2:38P
7042 5499 3005 65
3674 - 7583 - 4635 -46-
Qualification 47
3:55P
- 7583 - 7161 6200 -48-
604 2471 4191 88
Qualification 61
9:10A
4201 - 7583 - 7887 -76-
4415 5109 1706 77
Qualification 71
10:20A
- 7583 - 6841 2659 -56-
6429 7843 4504 45
Qualification 80
11:23A
3005 6388 - 7583 - -45-
1539 6068 7521 95
Qualification 101
3:52P
1706 - 7583 - 1983 -33-
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 109
4:48P
1817 1540 1323 108
3045 1902 - 7583 - -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 7583 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 7583's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Team 7583 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 101
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 109

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
- 7583 - 6083 6579 -51-
7124 6986 7593 53
Qualification 14
10:57A
7526 - 7583 - 7527 -46-
3132 6996 6050 23
Qualification 18
11:33A
7632 6510 - 7583 - -50-
5451 6520 5985 57
Qualification 25
1:32P
7644 - 7583 - 3881 -35-
7278 5985 6434 64
Qualification 31
2:20P
7527 4613 4817 56
- 7583 - 7130 6986 -63-
Qualification 38
3:16P
5449 7433 7023 65
5516 - 7583 - 4801 -40-
Qualification 41
3:40P
7636 - 7583 - 5308 -27-
5593 7523 7719 34
Qualification 47
4:28P
6510 7163 7128 53
4774 5451 - 7583 - -60-
Qualification 59
9:36A
7278 7719 - 7583 - -19-
6191 7593 4801 25
Qualification 66
10:39A
7632 3881 6986 45
- 7583 - 7163 3132 -55-
Qualification 70
11:15A
7641 7632 6083 44
- 7583 - 7433 5593 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4613 5985 - 7583 - -58-
5449 7523 7124 50
Quarterfinal 5
4613 5985 - 7583 - -43-
5449 7523 7124 53
Tiebreaker 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -86-
5449 7523 7124 39
Semifinal 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -57-
4253 7433 3881 53
Semifinal 3
4613 5985 - 7583 - -75-
4253 7433 3881 72
Final 1
4613 5985 - 7583 - -74-
5451 6986 7593 67
Final 2
4613 5985 - 7583 - -81-
5451 6986 7593 73

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
624 4068 7653 61
5109 3354 - 7583 - -59-
Qualification 15
10:08A
973 3374 4265 79
- 7583 - 7521 1806 -49-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5015 3245 932 79
3598 - 7583 - 6059 -41-
Qualification 36
2:38P
7042 5499 3005 65
3674 - 7583 - 4635 -46-
Qualification 47
3:55P
- 7583 - 7161 6200 -48-
604 2471 4191 88
Qualification 61
9:10A
4201 - 7583 - 7887 -76-
4415 5109 1706 77
Qualification 71
10:20A
- 7583 - 6841 2659 -56-
6429 7843 4504 45
Qualification 80
11:23A
3005 6388 - 7583 - -45-
1539 6068 7521 95
Qualification 101
3:52P
1706 - 7583 - 1983 -33-
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 109
4:48P
1817 1540 1323 108
3045 1902 - 7583 - -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 7583 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.