Team Avatar Team 7583 - Elonera Embers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST/Blackbird/Ericom/Bluecats/Bright Star Kids/Bunnings Warehouse/SolidWorks&Elonera Montessori


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7583 attended in 2019.
Team 7583 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 10:10 AM 7583 6083 6579 7124 6986 7593 51 53
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 11:21 AM 7526 7583 7527 3132 6996 6050 46 23
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 7644 7583 3881 7278 5985 6434 35 64
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 2:40 PM 7527 4613 4817 7583 7130 6986 56 63
Qualification 38 Mon 3/11 - 3:39 PM 5449 7433 7023 5516 7583 4801 65 40
Qualification 41 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7636 7583 5308 5593 7523 7719 27 34
Qualification 47 Mon 3/11 - 4:56 PM 6510 7163 7128 4774 5451 7583 53 60
Qualification 59 Tue 3/12 - 9:30 AM 7278 7719 7583 6191 7593 4801 19 25
Qualification 66 Tue 3/12 - 10:38 AM 7632 3881 6986 7583 7163 3132 45 55
Qualification 70 Tue 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7641 7632 6083 7583 7433 5593 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:12 AM 4201 7583 7887 4415 5109 1706 76 77
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:57 PM 1706 7583 1983 2910 5052 180 33 102
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches

Team 7583's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 10:10 AM 7583 6083 6579 7124 6986 7593 51 53
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 11:21 AM 7526 7583 7527 3132 6996 6050 46 23
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 7644 7583 3881 7278 5985 6434 35 64
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 2:40 PM 7527 4613 4817 7583 7130 6986 56 63
Qualification 38 Mon 3/11 - 3:39 PM 5449 7433 7023 5516 7583 4801 65 40
Qualification 41 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7636 7583 5308 5593 7523 7719 27 34
Qualification 47 Mon 3/11 - 4:56 PM 6510 7163 7128 4774 5451 7583 53 60
Qualification 59 Tue 3/12 - 9:30 AM 7278 7719 7583 6191 7593 4801 19 25
Qualification 66 Tue 3/12 - 10:38 AM 7632 3881 6986 7583 7163 3132 45 55
Qualification 70 Tue 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7641 7632 6083 7583 7433 5593 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:12 AM 4201 7583 7887 4415 5109 1706 76 77
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:57 PM 1706 7583 1983 2910 5052 180 33 102
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches