Team 6579 - Komplete Kaos Inc (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Blackbird Ventures/Argosy Foundation/Ford Australia/AARNet/B.A and N Whipp Plastics/TAFE Illawarra/All Source Aluminium Supplies/Metropolitan Coal/Macquarie University/Charlie Designs/Versuita Mechanica/Bryan Scott&Komplete Kaos Inc

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 41 23 (56%) 17 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 10:10 AM 7583 6083 6579 7124 6986 7593 51 53
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 10:35 AM 5985 7523 7632 6579 5516 4817 62 33
Qualification 15 Mon 3/11 - 11:30 AM 6579 7124 7636 5308 7641 7128 38 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 1:34 PM 6579 7527 7163 5308 6510 6191 48 24
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 2:15 PM 7526 5593 6579 3881 5516 7278 62 40
Qualification 34 Mon 3/11 - 3:05 PM 7636 7527 5451 7593 4802 6579 54 46
Qualification 42 Mon 3/11 - 4:13 PM 4801 7128 4802 6996 6579 7644 30 44
Qualification 48 Mon 3/11 - 5:04 PM 6083 7644 7124 7523 6579 7023 45 51
Qualification 58 Tue 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5449 6050 6520 6579 4613 7632 46 66
Qualification 62 Tue 3/12 - 9:57 AM 6579 6050 5985 4613 7719 6191 59 38
Qualification 71 Tue 3/12 - 11:26 AM 7636 7130 3132 6510 6579 4253 72 71
Qualification 74 Tue 3/12 - 11:52 AM 4774 6579 6191 7644 7641 4253 59 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 57 68
Quarterfinal 7 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 63 55
Tiebreaker 3 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 66 60

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6508 7129 7709 6035 6304 6579 44 59
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 5516 6579 7129 7047 5449 4614 21 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 1:38 PM 5876 7719 7588 6508 6579 7433 32 63
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:17 PM 6579 7741 4774 5663 4739 4729 47 39
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 5522 6579 6432 6083 6476 7780 45 48
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 6:26 PM 7113 6386 7838 6996 4802 6579 29 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 9:53 AM 7586 6520 6579 6997 7074 5333 52 59
Qualification 77 Sun 3/17 - 11:05 AM 7561 6813 7593 6579 4270 6575 51 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 6579 3966 7753 7661 1868 6831 50 52
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:21 AM 5754 7528 6391 2556 6579 5199 63 92
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:29 AM 1683 5805 7724 3933 6672 6579 56 87
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 1094 3933 6986 6579 4613 1619 72 74
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 1700 6957 6579 6377 4125 7840 31 75
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 6072 7277 6579 3966 3310 6025 49 74
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches