Team 5451 - Supernova (2019)


2019 Robot: sparky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TSINGHUA University High School & DADALELE

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 28 20 (71%) 8 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5593 7278 6050 5451 7023 4253 41 47
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 10:44 AM 7163 5308 5451 6083 4613 7526 45 90
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 1:07 PM 4253 7636 5516 6050 6083 5451 34 50
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 2:22 PM 6996 5451 7433 7719 5985 7163 63 52
Qualification 34 Mon 3/11 - 3:05 PM 7636 7527 5451 7593 4802 6579 54 46
Qualification 47 Mon 3/11 - 4:56 PM 6510 7163 7128 4774 5451 7583 53 60
Qualification 53 Mon 3/11 - 5:56 PM 5451 5516 6434 6986 6191 3132 66 53
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 9:14 AM 7128 5451 4817 7124 3132 5516 49 61
Qualification 64 Tue 3/12 - 10:21 AM 6434 7593 7644 4801 5451 7130 49 53
Qualification 69 Tue 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4817 7523 3881 5449 6191 5451 50 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5451 6986 7593 7527 6434 4817 64 38
Quarterfinal 8 5451 6986 7593 7527 6434 4817 51 42
Semifinal 2 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 54 70
Semifinal 4 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 58 67
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 7780 5308 3132 6575 7719 5451 64 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5663 5451 7741 7838 5876 2437 67 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 6476 7047 7586 7146 4270 5451 47 54
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7433 5333 5451 4613 7129 7593 65 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 8:54 AM 5451 7588 4774 6997 7561 6083 62 41
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 6524 5584 6575 4614 5451 6508 46 86
Qualification 81 Sun 3/17 - 11:37 AM 7601 4729 6007 7707 5451 7709 28 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4613 5451 7709 6386 6304 5584 74 46
Quarterfinal 7 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 72 78
Tiebreaker 3 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 54 68

Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


China Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021