Team 7523 - SpringBots (2019)

AIDTEC & Centurion Public Schools & SpringBots Robotics Club


From: Centurion, Gauteng, South Africa
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CG Holdings/New Age Technologies/Prommac/Barker College/DOW Chemicals&SpringBots Robotics Club&Centurion Public Schools&AIDTEC


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7523 attended in 2019.
Team 7523 had a record of 12-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 9:27 AM 7526 4802 7632 7523 4801 7527 34 41
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 10:35 AM 5985 7523 7632 6579 5516 4817 62 33
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4802 6434 6191 4253 7593 7523 18 47
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 33 Mon 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6191 6520 7523 4774 7128 7632 50 53
Qualification 36 Mon 3/11 - 3:23 PM 7523 7278 3132 5308 6996 7130 40 53
Qualification 41 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7636 7583 5308 5593 7523 7719 27 34
Qualification 48 Mon 3/11 - 5:04 PM 6083 7644 7124 7523 6579 7023 45 51
Qualification 60 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 7433 4253 7163 7644 7526 7523 46 64
Qualification 63 Tue 3/12 - 10:08 AM 7124 7433 7523 7527 5593 6510 57 67
Qualification 69 Tue 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4817 7523 3881 5449 6191 5451 50 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:22 PM 2883 5740 4541 5125 4970 7523 88 65
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:54 PM 1091 7797 7523 319 6024 340 44 97
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches

Team 7523's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 9:27 AM 7526 4802 7632 7523 4801 7527 34 41
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 10:35 AM 5985 7523 7632 6579 5516 4817 62 33
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4802 6434 6191 4253 7593 7523 18 47
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 33 Mon 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6191 6520 7523 4774 7128 7632 50 53
Qualification 36 Mon 3/11 - 3:23 PM 7523 7278 3132 5308 6996 7130 40 53
Qualification 41 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7636 7583 5308 5593 7523 7719 27 34
Qualification 48 Mon 3/11 - 5:04 PM 6083 7644 7124 7523 6579 7023 45 51
Qualification 60 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 7433 4253 7163 7644 7526 7523 46 64
Qualification 63 Tue 3/12 - 10:08 AM 7124 7433 7523 7527 5593 6510 57 67
Qualification 69 Tue 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4817 7523 3881 5449 6191 5451 50 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:22 PM 2883 5740 4541 5125 4970 7523 88 65
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:54 PM 1091 7797 7523 319 6024 340 44 97
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches