Team Avatar Team 6510 - Pymble Pride (2019)


2019 Robot: Reginald Jr.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pymble Ladies College/Tradiebot/Ultraflex&Pymble Ladies' College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 9:10 AM 6510 7641 5516 4613 7644 7278 23 46
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6510 6434 7130 7433 6050 7128 61 35
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 1:34 PM 6579 7527 7163 5308 6510 6191 48 24
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 39 Mon 3/11 - 3:47 PM 7128 6191 6083 7526 6510 5985 50 57
Qualification 47 Mon 3/11 - 4:56 PM 6510 7163 7128 4774 5451 7583 53 60
Qualification 50 Mon 3/11 - 5:34 PM 7719 6510 6050 4802 4817 5449 55 45
Qualification 54 Mon 3/11 - 6:05 PM 7593 6996 6510 5308 7632 7023 55 44
Qualification 63 Tue 3/12 - 10:08 AM 7124 7433 7523 7527 5593 6510 57 67
Qualification 71 Tue 3/12 - 11:26 AM 7636 7130 3132 6510 6579 4253 72 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 57 68
Quarterfinal 7 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 63 55
Tiebreaker 3 6510 7130 6050 6579 5593 3132 66 60
Semifinal 2 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 54 70
Semifinal 4 6510 7130 6050 5451 6986 7593 58 67

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 5449 6510 4613 6996 6997 4537 73 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 4774 6510 4729 7780 5985 6813 47 63
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 1:11 PM 7780 6510 7561 5663 5333 5584 71 46
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 4:10 PM 7593 7838 7551 6476 6510 5308 48 55
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 7047 7074 6575 6510 7741 5876 41 53
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 8:45 AM 4270 7707 6524 6510 4739 6520 21 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:28 AM 6063 6386 2437 7884 7709 6510 44 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 10:49 AM 7844 3881 6083 6510 6508 6386 53 55
Qualification 83 Sun 3/17 - 11:52 AM 4802 5648 6510 5308 7588 5333 41 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 74 33
Quarterfinal 8 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 72 43
Semifinal 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 49 73
Semifinal 4 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 71 54
Tiebreaker 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 72 66