Team 7741 - South Taiwan AI Robot (2019)

National Feng-Shan Senior High School & National Kangshan Senior High School & Kaohsiung Municipal Rueisiang High School


From: Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AI Robotics Hub at CTSP/Mighty Net/炳昌企業/Kaohsiung Education Bureau/Kaohsiung Municipal Rueisiang High School /National Kangshan Senior High School/National Feng-Shan Senior High School & Kaohsiung Municipal Rueisiang High School & National Kangshan Senior High School & National Feng-Shan Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7741 attended in 2019.
Team 7741 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5663 5451 7741 7838 5876 2437 67 35
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 6304 7601 6386 7551 7561 7741 60 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 6520 7844 7709 6083 7593 7741 44 73
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:17 PM 6579 7741 4774 5663 4739 4729 47 39
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 7047 7074 6575 6510 7741 5876 41 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 6:33 PM 5988 5333 6508 7741 4537 6476 57 52
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:00 AM 7588 7741 6996 5985 3881 6007 51 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 7741 6986 7884 3132 5584 6432 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 6579 7433 3881 6386 7741 5584 54 64
Final 3 6579 7433 3881 6386 7741 5584 55 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 3015 188 33 4678 5687 7741 117 81
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:39 AM 7858 7650 7617 222 7741 2481 52 92
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 7741's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5663 5451 7741 7838 5876 2437 67 35
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 6304 7601 6386 7551 7561 7741 60 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 6520 7844 7709 6083 7593 7741 44 73
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:17 PM 6579 7741 4774 5663 4739 4729 47 39
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 4:57 PM 7047 7074 6575 6510 7741 5876 41 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 6:33 PM 5988 5333 6508 7741 4537 6476 57 52
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:00 AM 7588 7741 6996 5985 3881 6007 51 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 7741 6986 7884 3132 5584 6432 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 6579 7433 3881 6386 7741 5584 54 64
Final 3 6579 7433 3881 6386 7741 5584 55 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 3015 188 33 4678 5687 7741 117 81
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:39 AM 7858 7650 7617 222 7741 2481 52 92
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019