Team 6520 - Hanoi Amsterdam School (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hanoi-Amsterdam High School for the Gifted


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6520 attended in 2019.
Team 6520 had a record of 9-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 9:47 AM 5985 3132 4817 7130 6520 4774 46 45
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 11:11 AM 6191 7023 5593 6986 4802 6520 38 52
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 33 Mon 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6191 6520 7523 4774 7128 7632 50 53
Qualification 40 Mon 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4817 4253 6520 3881 7163 7593 42 24
Qualification 43 Mon 3/11 - 4:20 PM 6520 4613 7124 7433 7130 6191 57 52
Qualification 52 Mon 3/11 - 5:48 PM 6520 7433 7527 7641 7278 7636 61 36
Qualification 58 Tue 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5449 6050 6520 6579 4613 7632 46 66
Qualification 67 Tue 3/12 - 10:50 AM 7278 6520 6996 4253 5308 7124 25 54
Qualification 72 Tue 3/12 - 11:35 AM 5516 7526 5308 7719 6434 6520 57 49
Playoff Matches

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 9:20 AM 5876 7551 7146 6520 4729 4802 30 29
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 6035 5308 3881 4613 6520 6432 37 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 6520 7844 7709 6083 7593 7741 44 73
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 6007 2437 6520 4802 4774 7561 35 39
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 8:45 AM 4270 7707 6524 6510 4739 6520 21 72
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 9:53 AM 7586 6520 6579 6997 7074 5333 52 59
Qualification 80 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 4537 6520 7113 7586 7129 7719 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:39 PM 3132 6508 7561 6520 5648 4774 64 51
Quarterfinal 5 3132 6508 7561 6520 5648 4774 79 29

Team 6520's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 9:47 AM 5985 3132 4817 7130 6520 4774 46 45
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 11:11 AM 6191 7023 5593 6986 4802 6520 38 52
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6986 7523 6510 6520 7641 4801 56 24
Qualification 33 Mon 3/11 - 2:56 PM 6191 6520 7523 4774 7128 7632 50 53
Qualification 40 Mon 3/11 - 3:56 PM 4817 4253 6520 3881 7163 7593 42 24
Qualification 43 Mon 3/11 - 4:20 PM 6520 4613 7124 7433 7130 6191 57 52
Qualification 52 Mon 3/11 - 5:48 PM 6520 7433 7527 7641 7278 7636 61 36
Qualification 58 Tue 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5449 6050 6520 6579 4613 7632 46 66
Qualification 67 Tue 3/12 - 10:50 AM 7278 6520 6996 4253 5308 7124 25 54
Qualification 72 Tue 3/12 - 11:35 AM 5516 7526 5308 7719 6434 6520 57 49
Playoff Matches

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 9:20 AM 5876 7551 7146 6520 4729 4802 30 29
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 6035 5308 3881 4613 6520 6432 37 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 6520 7844 7709 6083 7593 7741 44 73
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 6007 2437 6520 4802 4774 7561 35 39
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 8:45 AM 4270 7707 6524 6510 4739 6520 21 72
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 9:53 AM 7586 6520 6579 6997 7074 5333 52 59
Qualification 80 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 4537 6520 7113 7586 7129 7719 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:39 PM 3132 6508 7561 6520 5648 4774 64 51
Quarterfinal 5 3132 6508 7561 6520 5648 4774 79 29