Team Avatar Team 6996 - Koalafied (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pembroke School/C&J Accountants & Advisors/FIRST@/Babcock /Haigh's Chocolates/Redarc&Pembroke School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 9 (43%) 1 (5%)

Team 6996's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 9:57 AM 7163 6191 6996 6434 5449 7636 32 32
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 10:28 AM 5449 7719 7644 6996 7527 7641 17 40
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 11:21 AM 7526 7583 7527 3132 6996 6050 46 23
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 1:58 PM 6996 7023 4802 4817 4774 7433 16 63
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 2:22 PM 6996 5451 7433 7719 5985 7163 63 52
Qualification 36 Mon 3/11 - 3:23 PM 7523 7278 3132 5308 6996 7130 40 53
Qualification 42 Mon 3/11 - 4:13 PM 4801 7128 4802 6996 6579 7644 30 44
Qualification 49 Mon 3/11 - 5:12 PM 7130 4253 4613 3881 7526 6996 66 32
Qualification 54 Mon 3/11 - 6:05 PM 7593 6996 6510 5308 7632 7023 55 44
Qualification 61 Tue 3/12 - 9:50 AM 4802 4774 6083 5516 6996 5449 28 56
Qualification 67 Tue 3/12 - 10:50 AM 7278 6520 6996 4253 5308 7124 25 54
Playoff Matches

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 5449 6510 4613 6996 6997 4537 73 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 6083 7433 7707 6996 3132 7074 51 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 7074 7884 6813 6035 6996 5516 36 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 7586 6063 5584 7719 6996 7551 46 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 6:26 PM 7113 6386 7838 6996 4802 6579 29 41
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:00 AM 7588 7741 6996 5985 3881 6007 51 45
Qualification 79 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 4614 5663 6996 7146 5522 6035 56 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 74 33
Quarterfinal 8 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 72 43