Team 617 - Enginerds (2019)


2019 Robot: Sparks and Splinters
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Highland Springs High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 617's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 1413 539 617 5957 540 6802 38 14
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6021 617 5804 7330 1262 619 21 43
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 617 977 1262 5950 6882 422 39 32
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 1793 617 6802 5804 1413 3258 29 24
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:00 PM 617 1908 3136 6189 6021 1522 35 13
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:01 PM 5950 1610 3361 6334 617 7429 50 23
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:44 PM 384 422 5546 617 3359 3361 55 46
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:49 PM 6882 4286 617 1610 1908 1598 11 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:31 AM 346 1793 977 122 384 617 72 32
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3361 1086 6021 1080 617 346 37 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 5804 539 1599 2998 617 540 58 48
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:46 AM 3136 1522 1793 617 1610 6189 46 22
Playoff Matches

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:39 AM 1080 617 3361 3072 6194 190 25 33
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:52 PM 2028 122 401 6504 617 2890 56 9
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 2028 5279 617 6189 6882 1908 20 30
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:22 PM 6334 3361 6021 617 3939 422 42 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:51 PM 4466 3136 617 2363 4286 2106 35 42
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 3136 5546 3072 617 977 2998 41 60
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 617 1599 7330 1793 2106 1413 20 79
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 7:01 PM 1610 7330 190 617 4286 5954 46 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:21 PM 6021 6189 190 2106 617 7429 41 36
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 10:01 AM 617 3072 122 2363 7429 422 52 58
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:47 AM 1793 2068 617 2998 7330 5279 51 66
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:54 AM 190 6334 617 5957 1599 3939 63 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 123 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 617 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 9
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 5

If Team 617 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 52
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 9:22 AM 3136 836 1413 3359 617 623 26 43
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 10:33 AM 617 9992 1086 5724 977 346 36 59
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 11:19 AM 339 2106 2363 617 2028 1599 58 21
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:17 PM 5546 5957 617 6334 1885 1915 33 53
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 1885 617 900 2890 5950 1610 51 63
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:05 PM 384 401 3359 1915 977 617 53 20
Playoff Matches