Team Avatar Team 619 - Cavalier Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Osiris
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: University of Virginia School of Engineering and Applied Science/Virginia Space Grant Consortium/Ting/Axiom/SB Consulting&Charlottesville-Albemarle Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 619 attended in 2019.
Team 619 had a record of 41-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:47 AM 422 1610 122 384 619 2106 50 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6021 617 5804 7330 1262 619 21 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 7429 7330 346 539 3361 619 51 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:45 PM 1086 619 3359 1610 1262 539 42 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:30 PM 2106 3136 1598 5546 5950 619 54 47
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 619 6882 1793 3359 1413 1522 57 37
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:51 PM 1599 5957 5950 619 1610 7429 22 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:24 AM 1262 3258 3359 619 1598 6334 61 48
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:08 AM 619 6802 977 1793 6021 5546 57 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:38 AM 3361 422 6802 4286 5804 619 54 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:01 PM 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 83 44
Quarterfinal 5 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 74 59

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 3455 3072 619 3258 1598 5724 82 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 401 619 2068 5950 384 449 48 63
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:16 PM 1598 6802 4505 619 3274 977 54 57
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:11 PM 3136 5950 1522 449 619 6312 42 88
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3072 449 401 619 5954 346 75 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:46 PM 1522 619 2890 4505 3274 3072 72 76
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3939 3748 540 6194 619 1086 58 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 539 5804 619 3258 7886 4505 63 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:23 PM 6802 540 619 1598 2890 4466 72 39
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 1413 1522 3939 619 1915 3136 58 50
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 619 3939 1598 5954 5804 1262 64 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 6802 2068 346 5279 1413 619 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 619 346 3274 3258 1262 4505 71 64
Quarterfinal 8 619 346 3274 3258 1262 4505 93 67
Semifinal 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 52 82
Semifinal 4 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 50 46
Tiebreaker 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 40 79
Final 1 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 55 79
Final 2 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 79 64
Final 3 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 56 94

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 90 15 198
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 12:32 PM 1418 619 3939 346 686 4242 65 63
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 2:49 PM 540 6334 3793 977 836 619 82 94
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 9:23 AM 619 2912 1413 2534 449 888 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:55 AM 1413 836 4541 4242 619 2537 78 77
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 1:20 PM 3274 422 4472 540 5546 619 47 84
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 2914 2106 619 5587 7770 1719 81 67
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 619 4456 2068 4099 401 3359 81 72
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 2199 612 5546 1123 619 539 71 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 81 91
Tiebreaker 2 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 79 99
Semifinal 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 79 72
Semifinal 3 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 67 71
Tiebreaker 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 71 94
Final 1 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 74 88
Final 2 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 81 79
Final 3 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 101 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:15 AM 1768 3467 5243 234 2549 619 79 93
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 619 7160 5436 1468 7656 1796 69 99
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:48 AM 6911 4930 537 619 4362 111 46 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:47 AM 422 1610 122 384 619 2106 50 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6021 617 5804 7330 1262 619 21 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 7429 7330 346 539 3361 619 51 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:45 PM 1086 619 3359 1610 1262 539 42 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:30 PM 2106 3136 1598 5546 5950 619 54 47
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 619 6882 1793 3359 1413 1522 57 37
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:51 PM 1599 5957 5950 619 1610 7429 22 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:24 AM 1262 3258 3359 619 1598 6334 61 48
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:08 AM 619 6802 977 1793 6021 5546 57 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:38 AM 3361 422 6802 4286 5804 619 54 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:01 PM 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 83 44
Quarterfinal 5 1262 346 539 122 619 5957 74 59

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 3455 3072 619 3258 1598 5724 82 59
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 401 619 2068 5950 384 449 48 63
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:16 PM 1598 6802 4505 619 3274 977 54 57
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:11 PM 3136 5950 1522 449 619 6312 42 88
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3072 449 401 619 5954 346 75 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:46 PM 1522 619 2890 4505 3274 3072 72 76
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3939 3748 540 6194 619 1086 58 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 539 5804 619 3258 7886 4505 63 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:23 PM 6802 540 619 1598 2890 4466 72 39
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 1413 1522 3939 619 1915 3136 58 50
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 619 3939 1598 5954 5804 1262 64 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 6802 2068 346 5279 1413 619 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 619 346 3274 3258 1262 4505 71 64
Quarterfinal 8 619 346 3274 3258 1262 4505 93 67
Semifinal 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 52 82
Semifinal 4 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 50 46
Tiebreaker 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 40 79
Final 1 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 55 79
Final 2 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 79 64
Final 3 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 56 94

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 90 15 198
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 12:32 PM 1418 619 3939 346 686 4242 65 63
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 2:49 PM 540 6334 3793 977 836 619 82 94
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 9:23 AM 619 2912 1413 2534 449 888 62 87
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:55 AM 1413 836 4541 4242 619 2537 78 77
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 1:20 PM 3274 422 4472 540 5546 619 47 84
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 2914 2106 619 5587 7770 1719 81 67
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 619 4456 2068 4099 401 3359 81 72
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 2199 612 5546 1123 619 539 71 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 87 87
Quarterfinal 6 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 81 91
Tiebreaker 2 977 1418 2199 401 619 4541 79 99
Semifinal 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 79 72
Semifinal 3 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 67 71
Tiebreaker 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 71 94
Final 1 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 74 88
Final 2 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 81 79
Final 3 401 619 4541 2998 449 614 101 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:15 AM 1768 3467 5243 234 2549 619 79 93
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 619 7160 5436 1468 7656 1796 69 99
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:48 AM 6911 4930 537 619 4362 111 46 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 289
Rank: 1 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 619 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 29
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 62
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 198

If Team 619 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:08 AM 619 2537 623 6239 3373 2068 55 10
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 11:18 AM 6882 5115 5587 1731 619 2363 38 87
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 11:58 AM 2068 122 5338 4099 619 2914 34 78
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 12:47 PM 619 5830 1895 623 5549 620 37 38
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 1:15 PM 2363 1123 4472 1086 5549 619 47 45
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 619 384 3793 5724 1885 5830 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 619 122 384 5724 2068 2363 65 51
Quarterfinal 7 619 122 384 5724 2068 2363 69 46
Semifinal 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 63 52
Semifinal 4 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 57 60
Tiebreaker 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 71 53
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75
Final 2 1731 5115 5587 619 122 384 33 96