Team Avatar Team 1080 - Resurgence Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: SWAR: Swiss Army Resurgence
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flexicell/KRIMAR Fishing LLC&4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 1080's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 3258 1080 1793 5804 977 3136 27 26
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:44 PM 1793 2106 7429 1080 1598 539 20 12
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:15 PM 1413 540 6189 1080 977 1610 32 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1080 6882 5957 122 3361 5546 26 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:20 PM 1262 1080 540 3361 4286 1793 48 16
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 422 1599 1908 6802 2106 1080 61 58
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 6:23 PM 1522 1080 122 539 3258 6882 48 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:04 PM 422 5804 1080 346 3359 5950 36 71
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3361 1086 6021 1080 617 346 37 52
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:23 AM 1610 6334 7330 6189 5950 1080 47 32
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:18 PM 1908 6334 1080 1598 346 1086 49 49
Playoff Matches

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:39 AM 1080 617 3361 3072 6194 190 25 33
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:00 PM 6882 5279 5546 1080 190 2363 32 72
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 122 422 2890 5546 1080 6194 56 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 7429 1080 6504 1908 1413 1610 48 63
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 7330 6189 1080 1599 2890 3359 14 68
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:21 PM 6504 1413 4286 1080 1908 3939 42 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:44 PM 3361 2363 3939 2068 2998 1080 62 31
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1080 3359 6021 6504 6194 4466 33 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:38 PM 3136 1793 977 422 1080 5954 59 51
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 2998 5957 2106 401 1080 1793 57 42
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:39 AM 6334 2890 1080 4286 6021 7429 49 34
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:47 AM 5954 1610 2028 5279 3072 1080 51 46
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 105 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1080 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 44
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 30

If Team 1080 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 52
Level 9 Random Sort ---