Team Avatar Team 384 - Sparky 384 (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 384 attended in 2019.
Team 384 had a record of 40-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:47 AM 422 1610 122 384 619 2106 50 53
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:51 PM 3258 384 1610 6882 1599 3136 50 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:06 PM 122 2106 1599 346 384 6334 43 61
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:53 PM 4286 540 384 2998 5950 2106 42 58
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 977 384 1599 7330 539 1908 60 31
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 5546 1598 5957 2998 5804 384 30 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:44 PM 384 422 5546 617 3359 3361 55 46
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:31 AM 346 1793 977 122 384 617 72 32
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:47 AM 1610 6802 4286 384 7429 3136 48 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:31 AM 1086 6882 384 1908 7429 3359 59 38
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 384 7330 5957 1262 1413 5546 42 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1610 384 3359 6334 422 3258 61 49
Quarterfinal 8 1610 384 3359 6334 422 3258 62 51
Semifinal 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 57 60
Semifinal 4 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 51 55
Final 1 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 83 34
Final 2 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 81 38

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 3748 3258 2890 5804 384 3136 49 53
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 401 619 2068 5950 384 449 48 63
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:57 PM 2890 539 1413 3748 6194 384 54 63
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 7886 1598 5954 1413 384 6802 44 69
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 384 1086 4505 3136 5724 3939 66 71
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 5279 539 449 384 4466 5724 72 74
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 977 3258 384 5954 5950 1915 77 32
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:12 PM 1522 1262 3748 5279 3455 384 79 65
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 384 5954 3072 3274 3455 6312 61 34
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2068 3274 384 4466 346 3258 49 68
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 384 1522 539 5804 2068 3939 68 37
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 6312 384 1915 3072 540 7886 60 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 73 47
Quarterfinal 6 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 87 70
Semifinal 1 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 64 69
Semifinal 3 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 69 82
Final 1 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 55 79
Final 2 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 79 64
Final 3 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 56 94

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:14 PM 7770 1123 1629 6543 384 401 53 74
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:13 PM 2849 2199 1885 384 1413 4099 90 67
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:01 PM 836 6802 384 401 1262 5546 82 77
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 9:37 AM 7770 977 4242 2199 384 4638 81 70
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:42 AM 1086 2106 1418 449 540 384 63 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 1:52 PM 384 5830 888 3359 2534 5587 57 74
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 2912 540 6543 384 686 1599 62 77
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 5:01 PM 6334 384 4472 614 4541 1418 75 81
Qualification 100 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2998 346 2363 422 4456 384 86 75
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 1610 3939 6882 2914 384 1418 56 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89
Semifinal 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 69 76
Semifinal 4 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 92 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 3928 2054 2526 384 7617 5687 93 63
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:47 AM 422 1610 122 384 619 2106 50 53
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:51 PM 3258 384 1610 6882 1599 3136 50 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:06 PM 122 2106 1599 346 384 6334 43 61
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:53 PM 4286 540 384 2998 5950 2106 42 58
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 977 384 1599 7330 539 1908 60 31
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 5546 1598 5957 2998 5804 384 30 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:44 PM 384 422 5546 617 3359 3361 55 46
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:31 AM 346 1793 977 122 384 617 72 32
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:47 AM 1610 6802 4286 384 7429 3136 48 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:31 AM 1086 6882 384 1908 7429 3359 59 38
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 384 7330 5957 1262 1413 5546 42 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1610 384 3359 6334 422 3258 61 49
Quarterfinal 8 1610 384 3359 6334 422 3258 62 51
Semifinal 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 57 60
Semifinal 4 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 51 55
Final 1 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 83 34
Final 2 1262 346 6882 1610 384 3359 81 38

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 3748 3258 2890 5804 384 3136 49 53
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 401 619 2068 5950 384 449 48 63
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:57 PM 2890 539 1413 3748 6194 384 54 63
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 7886 1598 5954 1413 384 6802 44 69
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 384 1086 4505 3136 5724 3939 66 71
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 5279 539 449 384 4466 5724 72 74
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 977 3258 384 5954 5950 1915 77 32
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:12 PM 1522 1262 3748 5279 3455 384 79 65
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 384 5954 3072 3274 3455 6312 61 34
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2068 3274 384 4466 346 3258 49 68
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 384 1522 539 5804 2068 3939 68 37
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 6312 384 1915 3072 540 7886 60 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 73 47
Quarterfinal 6 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 87 70
Semifinal 1 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 64 69
Semifinal 3 5724 3939 539 977 384 3455 69 82
Final 1 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 55 79
Final 2 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 79 64
Final 3 977 384 3455 619 346 3274 56 94

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:14 PM 7770 1123 1629 6543 384 401 53 74
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:13 PM 2849 2199 1885 384 1413 4099 90 67
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 4:36 PM 384 619 1111 1731 2068 1727 79 67
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:01 PM 836 6802 384 401 1262 5546 82 77
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 9:37 AM 7770 977 4242 2199 384 4638 81 70
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:42 AM 1086 2106 1418 449 540 384 63 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 1:52 PM 384 5830 888 3359 2534 5587 57 74
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 2912 540 6543 384 686 1599 62 77
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 5:01 PM 6334 384 4472 614 4541 1418 75 81
Qualification 100 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2998 346 2363 422 4456 384 86 75
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 1610 3939 6882 2914 384 1418 56 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89
Semifinal 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 69 76
Semifinal 4 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 92 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 3928 2054 2526 384 7617 5687 93 63
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 209
Rank: 12 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 384 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 59
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 57
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 93

If Team 384 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:06 AM 9998 122 1629 384 1413 1915 43 28
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 10:24 AM 6802 2640 384 3939 977 122 72 37
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 10:56 AM 1262 6802 977 1915 384 9999 78 40
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 11:23 AM 1262 2640 122 9998 384 5724 39 69
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 11:58 AM 1413 2640 401 1262 384 6802 75 70
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 12:21 PM 401 1629 384 5724 977 9998 57 43
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 5724 5950 1413 977 384 2640 53 48
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 1:46 PM 384 122 5950 9999 1915 401 62 50
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:03 PM 384 1915 3939 9997 1413 2640 46 37
Qualification 26 Sat 10/5 - 2:27 PM 401 9997 384 5950 1629 1262 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 1262 384 1629 9989 9986 9992 1 0
Semifinal 2 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 70 62
Semifinal 4 1262 384 1629 122 5724 9997 58 40
Final 1 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 64 50
Final 2 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 63 59

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5549 540 4099 384 5115 339 8 63
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 10:59 AM 384 2914 1885 5549 612 3373 50 22
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 2186 1418 384 620 2363 6239 58 39
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 12:22 PM 4472 384 2068 5587 5338 339 62 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 1915 2186 623 5724 5587 384 38 49
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 619 384 3793 5724 1885 5830 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 619 122 384 5724 2068 2363 65 51
Quarterfinal 7 619 122 384 5724 2068 2363 69 46
Semifinal 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 63 52
Semifinal 4 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 57 60
Tiebreaker 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 71 53
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75
Final 2 1731 5115 5587 619 122 384 33 96

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 9:47 AM 6334 1389 9992 1599 1610 384 11 73
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:22 AM 623 384 5546 2028 339 5950 67 38
Qualification 14 Sat 11/2 - 11:48 AM 9990 1413 346 900 5957 384 54 47
Qualification 17 Sat 11/2 - 12:12 PM 5724 836 2890 2028 384 1413 60 60
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 1:37 PM 122 384 540 2363 623 4795 59 38
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:05 PM 384 401 3359 1915 977 617 53 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 836 384 4795 2363 346 1086 64 31
Quarterfinal 6 836 384 4795 2363 346 1086 53 74
Tiebreaker 2 836 384 1389 2363 346 1086 36 68