Team Avatar Team 1599 - CircuiTree (2019)


2019 Robot: RockeTree
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hanover County School Board/Hanover Educational Foundation/DoDSTEM/Atlee Robotics Boosters/Best Buy/SolidWorks&Atlee High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 25 (69%) 11 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 47 33 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:26 AM 1598 5950 6021 3361 1599 1522 0 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:51 PM 3258 384 1610 6882 1599 3136 50 47
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:31 PM 1086 5804 1522 6802 1599 1598 35 51
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:06 PM 122 2106 1599 346 384 6334 43 61
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 977 384 1599 7330 539 1908 60 31
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 422 1599 1908 6802 2106 1080 61 58
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:51 PM 1599 5957 5950 619 1610 7429 22 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:57 PM 7330 6802 122 1599 1793 1262 48 49
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:18 AM 540 7330 1599 3136 5957 422 38 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 5804 539 1599 2998 617 540 58 48
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 12:09 PM 977 539 5950 1599 3258 2998 45 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 57 60
Quarterfinal 6 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 65 64
Tiebreaker 2 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 66 59
Semifinal 1 1262 346 6882 2106 1599 5804 70 45
Semifinal 3 1262 346 6882 2106 1599 5804 71 59

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 2068 1413 1599 6882 401 3136 65 15
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:44 PM 6021 2998 1599 977 3359 4286 54 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1793 7429 1599 2068 4466 3359 66 35
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:36 PM 6194 2068 5279 1599 5954 977 29 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 7330 6189 1080 1599 2890 3359 14 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 1599 2106 6189 5279 6021 1793 61 44
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 617 1599 7330 1793 2106 1413 20 79
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:30 PM 2890 5957 3072 1599 1908 401 57 61
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 7:30 PM 4286 1610 1599 1908 122 2363 68 65
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2028 6504 1599 3939 7330 977 61 37
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 1908 6504 3361 422 1599 4466 33 46
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:54 AM 190 6334 617 5957 1599 3939 63 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1599 6882 1793 977 1908 53 50
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1599 6882 1793 977 1908 69 51
Semifinal 2 1610 1599 6882 2998 6334 5279 87 53
Semifinal 4 1610 1599 6882 2998 6334 5279 72 60
Final 1 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 67 80
Final 2 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 61 83

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 12:12 PM 539 2068 422 1599 1086 977 53 63
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:42 PM 1599 539 4638 4541 5338 4456 42 65
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 1599 6543 836 2363 3274 2914 57 49
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 1719 2199 2106 6882 1727 1599 64 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:39 AM 1727 612 401 1599 1885 1731 75 66
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:34 AM 5546 1599 3359 7770 1885 3939 74 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 1:29 PM 2537 1599 2998 6334 1123 1086 70 59
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6802 1418 346 3793 1599 1413 86 77
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 2912 540 6543 384 686 1599 62 77
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 101 Sat 4/13 - 11:47 AM 612 5338 1599 614 4099 449 72 83
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 22 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1599 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 46
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 66
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 45

If Team 1599 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 9:47 AM 6334 1389 9992 1599 1610 384 11 73
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 10:44 AM 5546 1915 1599 9990 2890 3136 41 32
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 11:19 AM 339 2106 2363 617 2028 1599 58 21
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:22 PM 900 1599 977 623 540 1086 53 50
Qualification 25 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 346 1915 122 1599 2106 836 50 74
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:38 PM 1413 5950 5957 339 1599 540 48 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 72 47
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 71 59
Semifinal 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 55 59
Semifinal 4 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 73 41
Tiebreaker 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 57 61