Team 5546 - ⚒️ A.R.T. ⚒️ (2019)


2019 Robot: Ella Vader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Society of American Military Engineers/Leebcor Services/Summit Information Solutions/Bill Sandidge/Virginia State University College of Engineering and Technology/Adobe/Kevin Primm/BluePrint Automation/Hopewell Moose Family Center 1472/Waste Management&Appomattox Regional Gov. Sch.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 23 (50%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


CHS District - Hampton Roads Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


CHS District - Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 1:11 PM 7429 1086 1262 6189 5546 346 40 57
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 1908 5546 1086 540 122 5950 26 21
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:23 PM 5546 4286 3258 5957 1793 6334 35 31
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 1080 6882 5957 122 3361 5546 26 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:30 PM 2106 3136 1598 5546 5950 619 54 47
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 5546 1598 5957 2998 5804 384 30 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:44 PM 384 422 5546 617 3359 3361 55 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 7:18 PM 5546 2998 1610 3258 1908 3361 67 45
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 1522 5546 539 4286 122 1262 28 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 2106 5546 6882 1793 6189 5804 41 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:08 AM 619 6802 977 1793 6021 5546 57 40
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 384 7330 5957 1262 1413 5546 42 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 57 60
Quarterfinal 6 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 65 64
Tiebreaker 2 2106 1599 5804 5546 2998 1793 66 59

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 8 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:10 PM 7429 5954 3359 6021 2106 5546 36 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:00 PM 6882 5279 5546 1080 190 2363 32 72
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 122 422 2890 5546 1080 6194 56 42
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 190 5546 4286 6189 2028 2068 41 35
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:00 PM 977 5546 5957 3361 2068 1610 50 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 3136 5546 3072 617 977 2998 41 60
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 4286 422 1908 3359 5546 401 57 61
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 6:23 PM 5279 2363 6189 5546 7429 2998 60 66
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:45 PM 7330 5546 6334 3072 6882 2068 50 61
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:24 AM 401 2998 6194 5546 4466 1610 53 50
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:07 AM 401 1610 6021 5546 3939 2028 59 60
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 3361 1793 5546 3136 4286 2890 49 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1413 2106 5546 2028 3359 2068 58 50
Quarterfinal 6 1413 2106 5546 2028 3359 2068 74 44
Semifinal 1 2363 190 4466 1413 2106 5546 75 45
Semifinal 3 2363 190 4466 1413 2106 5546 68 74
Tiebreaker 1 2363 190 4466 1413 2106 5546 71 81
Final 1 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 67 80
Final 2 1413 2106 5546 1610 1599 6882 61 83

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 12:02 PM 6334 1719 5546 4456 1610 1413 78 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 1262 4099 2534 5546 614 2537 69 60
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:01 PM 836 6802 384 401 1262 5546 82 77
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:50 AM 2068 5587 540 5546 1610 5338 67 62
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:34 AM 5546 1599 3359 7770 1885 3939 74 59
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 1:20 PM 3274 422 4472 540 5546 619 47 84
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 3359 2199 4541 686 5546 2998 61 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:08 PM 5830 5546 339 3793 977 614 49 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 98 Sat 4/13 - 9:05 AM 5546 2068 6543 4638 1418 1719 52 61
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 2199 612 5546 1123 619 539 71 84
Playoff Matches

CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 30 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5546 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 31
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 44
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 51

If Team 5546 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:22 AM 623 384 5546 2028 339 5950 67 38
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 10:44 AM 5546 1915 1599 9990 2890 3136 41 32
Qualification 15 Sat 11/2 - 11:56 AM 540 4795 5546 9992 3359 5724 62 37
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:17 PM 5546 5957 617 6334 1885 1915 33 53
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:21 PM 401 1413 2106 9992 5546 1885 47 65
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 2:45 PM 836 346 1389 2363 5546 2890 49 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 540 5546 5724 623 2106 5950 43 44
Quarterfinal 8 540 5546 5724 623 2106 5950 56 44
Tiebreaker 4 540 5546 5724 900 2106 5950 71 41
Semifinal 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 55 59
Semifinal 4 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 73 41
Tiebreaker 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 57 61
Final 1 401 1885 2028 540 5546 5724 84 50
Final 2 401 1885 2028 540 5546 5724 76 73