Team Avatar Team 1086 - Blue Cheese (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1086 attended in 2019.
Team 1086 had a record of 16-35-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 32 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 1:11 PM 7429 1086 1262 6189 5546 346 40 57
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 1908 5546 1086 540 122 5950 26 21
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:31 PM 1086 5804 1522 6802 1599 1598 35 51
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:45 PM 1086 619 3359 1610 1262 539 42 64
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:14 PM 5804 3359 1610 1086 122 3258 43 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 2998 346 6882 6189 1086 5957 57 16
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:59 PM 2106 6189 4286 7330 1413 1086 38 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:39 PM 3136 3361 1413 2106 977 1086 53 55
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3361 1086 6021 1080 617 346 37 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:31 AM 1086 6882 384 1908 7429 3359 59 38
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:18 PM 1908 6334 1080 1598 346 1086 49 49
Playoff Matches

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3939 7886 1086 3072 6802 5950 44 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 1598 1915 3274 539 1086 3455 18 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5804 7886 5950 540 1522 1086 47 64
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:18 PM 1086 3274 5804 977 346 6194 34 89
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 384 1086 4505 3136 5724 3939 66 71
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 539 1262 7886 1598 3748 1086 69 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3939 3748 540 6194 619 1086 58 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 4466 5954 6194 1086 6312 2068 34 50
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:44 AM 1086 5724 5950 1413 5804 3258 62 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:34 AM 449 1086 3258 4505 1262 977 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 401 3455 1413 6802 1086 2890 92 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 2890 449 3274 1086 3136 401 60 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6802 449 6312 1086 3748 1413 67 83
Quarterfinal 7 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 56
Tiebreaker 3 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 71
Semifinal 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 52 82
Semifinal 4 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 50 46
Tiebreaker 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 40 79

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 12:12 PM 539 2068 422 1599 1086 977 53 63
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 3:59 PM 2199 977 1418 3359 1719 1086 111 69
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 9:31 AM 1086 6543 4099 422 3793 4541 50 78
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:42 AM 1086 2106 1418 449 540 384 63 78
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 1:29 PM 2537 1599 2998 6334 1123 1086 70 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 95 Fri 4/12 - 6:00 PM 1086 2363 1610 401 1413 3939 53 86
Qualification 105 Sat 4/13 - 9:58 AM 836 7770 686 2849 1086 5587 71 63
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:26 PM 4476 333 1086 4939 5618 4907 59 65
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 1086 3026 4909 346 1153 6909 66 93
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:48 AM 5585 2534 3197 4817 1086 3986 86 61
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:01 PM 229 977 7554 2168 4122 1086 56 75
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 1:11 PM 7429 1086 1262 6189 5546 346 40 57
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 1908 5546 1086 540 122 5950 26 21
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:31 PM 1086 5804 1522 6802 1599 1598 35 51
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:45 PM 1086 619 3359 1610 1262 539 42 64
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:14 PM 5804 3359 1610 1086 122 3258 43 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 2998 346 6882 6189 1086 5957 57 16
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:59 PM 2106 6189 4286 7330 1413 1086 38 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:39 PM 3136 3361 1413 2106 977 1086 53 55
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 1599 619 1413 4286 1086 1080 48 39
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3361 1086 6021 1080 617 346 37 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:31 AM 1086 6882 384 1908 7429 3359 59 38
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:18 PM 1908 6334 1080 1598 346 1086 49 49
Playoff Matches

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3939 7886 1086 3072 6802 5950 44 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 1598 1915 3274 539 1086 3455 18 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5804 7886 5950 540 1522 1086 47 64
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:18 PM 1086 3274 5804 977 346 6194 34 89
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 384 1086 4505 3136 5724 3939 66 71
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 539 1262 7886 1598 3748 1086 69 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3939 3748 540 6194 619 1086 58 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 4466 5954 6194 1086 6312 2068 34 50
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:44 AM 1086 5724 5950 1413 5804 3258 62 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:34 AM 449 1086 3258 4505 1262 977 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 401 3455 1413 6802 1086 2890 92 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 2890 449 3274 1086 3136 401 60 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6802 449 6312 1086 3748 1413 67 83
Quarterfinal 7 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 56
Tiebreaker 3 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 71
Semifinal 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 52 82
Semifinal 4 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 50 46
Tiebreaker 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 40 79

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 12:12 PM 539 2068 422 1599 1086 977 53 63
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 3:59 PM 2199 977 1418 3359 1719 1086 111 69
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 9:31 AM 1086 6543 4099 422 3793 4541 50 78
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:42 AM 1086 2106 1418 449 540 384 63 78
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 1:29 PM 2537 1599 2998 6334 1123 1086 70 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 95 Fri 4/12 - 6:00 PM 1086 2363 1610 401 1413 3939 53 86
Qualification 105 Sat 4/13 - 9:58 AM 836 7770 686 2849 1086 5587 71 63
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:26 PM 4476 333 1086 4939 5618 4907 59 65
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 1086 3026 4909 346 1153 6909 66 93
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:48 AM 5585 2534 3197 4817 1086 3986 86 61
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:01 PM 229 977 7554 2168 4122 1086 56 75
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 38 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1086 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 18
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 33
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 51

If Team 1086 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 10:51 AM 6239 5338 1086 3793 1915 5830 50 51
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 11:09 AM 1895 620 1418 1086 2068 5724 37 25
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 11:50 AM 612 1885 1086 5587 623 540 38 52
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 12:58 PM 5115 1086 2363 1885 122 2537 48 53
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 1:15 PM 2363 1123 4472 1086 5549 619 47 45
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 2:15 PM 2068 2186 5549 1915 1086 1731 39 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 63 52
Semifinal 4 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 57 60
Tiebreaker 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 71 53
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/2 - 10:10 AM 4795 2890 5957 2106 1086 977 23 20
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 10:33 AM 617 9992 1086 5724 977 346 36 59
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:04 PM 1885 1086 401 1915 623 1389 81 26
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:22 PM 900 1599 977 623 540 1086 53 50
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:13 PM 1086 3359 339 2363 6334 9990 57 65
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 2:56 PM 1086 900 2028 9992 3136 122 51 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 836 384 4795 2363 346 1086 64 31
Quarterfinal 6 836 384 4795 2363 346 1086 53 74
Tiebreaker 2 836 384 1389 2363 346 1086 36 68
Semifinal 1 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 66 47
Semifinal 3 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 67 69
Tiebreaker 1 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 75 69