Team Avatar Team 1610 - ⛴ Blackwater Robotics ⛴ (2019)


2019 Robot: Cotton J
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Franklin Southampton Charities/Franklin City Educational Foundation/Franklin Rotary Club/BAE Systems/Thermo Fisher Scientific/Camp Foundation/Collins Machine Works/Showbest Fixtures/Burgess & Company/International Paper/Newport News Shipbuilding/Intentional Innovation Foundation/Marine Specialty Painting/Solidworks&Franklin High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1610's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1610 attended in 2019.
Team 1610 had a record of 40-23-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 16 - 2 and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:40A
422 - 1610 - 122 -50-
384 619 2106 53
Qualification 10
12:46P
3258 384 - 1610 - -50-
6882 1599 3136 47
Qualification 13
2:10P
1413 540 6189 32
1080 977 - 1610 - -36-
Qualification 23
3:29P
1086 619 3359 42
- 1610 - 1262 539 -64-
Qualification 26
3:50P
5804 3359 - 1610 - -43-
1086 122 3258 36
Qualification 32
4:32P
5950 - 1610 - 3361 -50-
6334 617 7429 23
Qualification 39
5:21P
1599 5957 5950 22
619 - 1610 - 7429 -50-
Qualification 46
6:10P
6882 4286 617 11
- 1610 - 1908 1598 -42-
Qualification 50
6:38P
5546 2998 - 1610 - -67-
3258 1908 3361 45
Qualification 62
10:47A
- 1610 - 6802 4286 -48-
384 7429 3136 41
Qualification 67
11:22A
- 1610 - 6334 7330 -47-
6189 5950 1080 32
Qualification 70
11:43A
3136 1522 1793 46
617 - 1610 - 6189 -22-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1610 - 384 3359 -61-
6334 422 3258 49
Quarterfinal 8
- 1610 - 384 3359 -62-
6334 422 3258 51
Semifinal 2
977 6802 540 57
- 1610 - 384 3359 -60-
Semifinal 4
977 6802 540 74
- 1610 - 384 3359 -66-
Tiebreaker 2
977 6802 540 51
- 1610 - 384 3359 -55-
Final 1
1262 346 6882 83
- 1610 - 384 3359 -34-
Final 2
1262 346 6882 81
- 1610 - 384 3359 -38-


CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 0 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:37A
977 6504 - 1610 - -60-
6189 2890 1793 34
Qualification 8
12:06P
422 6194 6334 47
- 1610 - 6189 3136 -48-
Qualification 17
2:24P
- 1610 - 1793 2363 -62-
401 3361 977 47
Qualification 21
2:54P
7429 1080 6504 48
1908 1413 - 1610 - -63-
Qualification 27
3:36P
977 5546 5957 50
3361 2068 - 1610 - -60-
Qualification 33
4:18P
3359 - 1610 - 6882 -46-
2363 5957 2028 74
Qualification 41
5:14P
6189 5957 6194 47
- 1610 - 6334 3072 -66-
Qualification 48
6:03P
- 1610 - 7330 190 -46-
617 4286 5954 20
Qualification 52
6:31P
4286 - 1610 - 1599 -68-
1908 122 2363 65
Qualification 60
10:05A
401 2998 6194 53
5546 4466 - 1610 - -50-
Qualification 66
10:47A
401 - 1610 - 6021 -59-
5546 3939 2028 60
Qualification 71
11:22A
5954 - 1610 - 2028 -51-
5279 3072 1080 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -53-
1793 977 1908 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -69-
1793 977 1908 51
Semifinal 2
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -87-
2998 6334 5279 53
Semifinal 4
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -72-
2998 6334 5279 60
Final 1
1413 2106 5546 67
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -80-
Final 2
1413 2106 5546 61
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -83-


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 45 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:00P
6334 1719 5546 78
4456 - 1610 - 1413 -75-
Qualification 19
3:44P
614 1727 2534 94
3748 - 1610 - 449 -95-
Qualification 25
4:32P
2106 5830 - 1610 - -72-
612 2849 4456 72
Qualification 37
9:08A
686 2537 - 1610 - -60-
1731 2998 2914 69
Qualification 42
9:48A
2068 5587 540 67
5546 - 1610 - 5338 -62-
Qualification 54
11:24A
339 3793 2912 58
- 1610 - 612 422 -77-
Qualification 66
2:00P
4099 - 1610 - 346 -71-
977 2106 4638 78
Qualification 76
3:20P
539 888 4099 67
- 1610 - 1111 7770 -76-
Qualification 86
4:40P
1629 1885 1086 102
619 6802 - 1610 - -98-
Qualification 95
5:52P
1086 2363 - 1610 - -53-
401 1413 3939 86
Qualification 106
10:20A
- 1610 - 4472 1262 -70-
6882 4242 2199 44
Qualification 115
11:32A
- 1610 - 3939 6882 -56-
2914 384 1418 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1610 - 1629 4472 -63-
2998 449 614 67
Quarterfinal 7
- 1610 - 1629 4472 -80-
2998 449 614 92


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2998 - 1610 - 279 -74-
5987 2224 461 52
Qualification 19
10:36A
- 1610 - 7886 56 -80-
303 78 3102 80
Qualification 25
11:18A
7539 7039 107 72
314 - 1610 - 126 -89-
Qualification 36
2:35P
- 1610 - 7553 193 -90-
314 1756 7590 79
Qualification 47
3:52P
7886 1684 987 95
- 1610 - 5865 967 -85-
Qualification 59
8:42A
5530 967 2767 74
7539 - 1610 - 1241 -49-
Qualification 78
1:00P
4028 195 - 1610 - -86-
1807 11 48 70
Qualification 87
2:03P
3538 1023 3211 96
177 107 - 1610 - -97-
Qualification 96
3:06P
401 302 494 101
5672 173 - 1610 - -61-
Qualification 108
4:30P
- 1610 - 7515 78 -74-
329 230 1501 67
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 2834 107 95
6090 - 1610 - 7598 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 - 1610 - -95-
1684 1501 20 77
Semifinal 2
2767 1756 987 100
78 1241 - 1610 - -89-
Semifinal 4
987 1756 2767 90
78 1241 - 1610 - -71-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:40A
422 - 1610 - 122 -50-
384 619 2106 53
Qualification 10
12:46P
3258 384 - 1610 - -50-
6882 1599 3136 47
Qualification 13
2:10P
1413 540 6189 32
1080 977 - 1610 - -36-
Qualification 23
3:29P
1086 619 3359 42
- 1610 - 1262 539 -64-
Qualification 26
3:50P
5804 3359 - 1610 - -43-
1086 122 3258 36
Qualification 32
4:32P
5950 - 1610 - 3361 -50-
6334 617 7429 23
Qualification 39
5:21P
1599 5957 5950 22
619 - 1610 - 7429 -50-
Qualification 46
6:10P
6882 4286 617 11
- 1610 - 1908 1598 -42-
Qualification 50
6:38P
5546 2998 - 1610 - -67-
3258 1908 3361 45
Qualification 62
10:47A
- 1610 - 6802 4286 -48-
384 7429 3136 41
Qualification 67
11:22A
- 1610 - 6334 7330 -47-
6189 5950 1080 32
Qualification 70
11:43A
3136 1522 1793 46
617 - 1610 - 6189 -22-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1610 - 384 3359 -61-
6334 422 3258 49
Quarterfinal 8
- 1610 - 384 3359 -62-
6334 422 3258 51
Semifinal 2
977 6802 540 57
- 1610 - 384 3359 -60-
Semifinal 4
977 6802 540 74
- 1610 - 384 3359 -66-
Tiebreaker 2
977 6802 540 51
- 1610 - 384 3359 -55-
Final 1
1262 346 6882 83
- 1610 - 384 3359 -34-
Final 2
1262 346 6882 81
- 1610 - 384 3359 -38-

CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 0 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:37A
977 6504 - 1610 - -60-
6189 2890 1793 34
Qualification 8
12:06P
422 6194 6334 47
- 1610 - 6189 3136 -48-
Qualification 17
2:24P
- 1610 - 1793 2363 -62-
401 3361 977 47
Qualification 21
2:54P
7429 1080 6504 48
1908 1413 - 1610 - -63-
Qualification 27
3:36P
977 5546 5957 50
3361 2068 - 1610 - -60-
Qualification 33
4:18P
3359 - 1610 - 6882 -46-
2363 5957 2028 74
Qualification 41
5:14P
6189 5957 6194 47
- 1610 - 6334 3072 -66-
Qualification 48
6:03P
- 1610 - 7330 190 -46-
617 4286 5954 20
Qualification 52
6:31P
4286 - 1610 - 1599 -68-
1908 122 2363 65
Qualification 60
10:05A
401 2998 6194 53
5546 4466 - 1610 - -50-
Qualification 66
10:47A
401 - 1610 - 6021 -59-
5546 3939 2028 60
Qualification 71
11:22A
5954 - 1610 - 2028 -51-
5279 3072 1080 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -53-
1793 977 1908 50
Quarterfinal 7
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -69-
1793 977 1908 51
Semifinal 2
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -87-
2998 6334 5279 53
Semifinal 4
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -72-
2998 6334 5279 60
Final 1
1413 2106 5546 67
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -80-
Final 2
1413 2106 5546 61
- 1610 - 1599 6882 -83-

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 45 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:00P
6334 1719 5546 78
4456 - 1610 - 1413 -75-
Qualification 19
3:44P
614 1727 2534 94
3748 - 1610 - 449 -95-
Qualification 25
4:32P
2106 5830 - 1610 - -72-
612 2849 4456 72
Qualification 37
9:08A
686 2537 - 1610 - -60-
1731 2998 2914 69
Qualification 42
9:48A
2068 5587 540 67
5546 - 1610 - 5338 -62-
Qualification 54
11:24A
339 3793 2912 58
- 1610 - 612 422 -77-
Qualification 66
2:00P
4099 - 1610 - 346 -71-
977 2106 4638 78
Qualification 76
3:20P
539 888 4099 67
- 1610 - 1111 7770 -76-
Qualification 86
4:40P
1629 1885 1086 102
619 6802 - 1610 - -98-
Qualification 95
5:52P
1086 2363 - 1610 - -53-
401 1413 3939 86
Qualification 106
10:20A
- 1610 - 4472 1262 -70-
6882 4242 2199 44
Qualification 115
11:32A
- 1610 - 3939 6882 -56-
2914 384 1418 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1610 - 1629 4472 -63-
2998 449 614 67
Quarterfinal 7
- 1610 - 1629 4472 -80-
2998 449 614 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2998 - 1610 - 279 -74-
5987 2224 461 52
Qualification 19
10:36A
- 1610 - 7886 56 -80-
303 78 3102 80
Qualification 25
11:18A
7539 7039 107 72
314 - 1610 - 126 -89-
Qualification 36
2:35P
- 1610 - 7553 193 -90-
314 1756 7590 79
Qualification 47
3:52P
7886 1684 987 95
- 1610 - 5865 967 -85-
Qualification 59
8:42A
5530 967 2767 74
7539 - 1610 - 1241 -49-
Qualification 78
1:00P
4028 195 - 1610 - -86-
1807 11 48 70
Qualification 87
2:03P
3538 1023 3211 96
177 107 - 1610 - -97-
Qualification 96
3:06P
401 302 494 101
5672 173 - 1610 - -61-
Qualification 108
4:30P
- 1610 - 7515 78 -74-
329 230 1501 67
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 2834 107 95
6090 - 1610 - 7598 -86-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 - 1610 - -95-
1684 1501 20 77
Semifinal 2
2767 1756 987 100
78 1241 - 1610 - -89-
Semifinal 4
987 1756 2767 90
78 1241 - 1610 - -71-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 15 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1610 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 56
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 64
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 84

If Team 1610 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.