Team Avatar Team 6802 - Mean Caimans (2019)

James Monroe High School & Ridgeview High & Tazewell High & Castlewood High & Richlands High & Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Programs


From: Cedar Bluff, Virginia, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Southwest Virginia Community College/NASA/Collins Aerospace/ABB/Performance Drives & Richlands High & Tazewell High & Ridgeview High & James Monroe High School & Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Programs & Castlewood High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6802 attended in 2019.
Team 6802 had a record of 33-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 1413 539 617 5957 540 6802 38 14
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 6802 1908 346 3359 5957 4286 73 44
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:31 PM 1086 5804 1522 6802 1599 1598 35 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 1793 617 6802 5804 1413 3258 29 24
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 1413 6334 422 7429 6802 6021 56 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 422 1599 1908 6802 2106 1080 61 58
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:57 PM 7330 6802 122 1599 1793 1262 48 49
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 5950 3136 7330 6882 6334 6802 12 58
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:47 AM 1610 6802 4286 384 7429 3136 48 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:08 AM 619 6802 977 1793 6021 5546 57 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:38 AM 3361 422 6802 4286 5804 619 54 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 977 6802 540 3136 1908 1413 75 35
Quarterfinal 7 977 6802 540 3136 1908 1413 64 53
Semifinal 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 57 60
Semifinal 4 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 51 55

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3939 7886 1086 3072 6802 5950 44 52
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4466 3136 6802 1262 3072 5279 89 52
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:16 PM 1598 6802 4505 619 3274 977 54 57
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 7886 1598 5954 1413 384 6802 44 69
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 6312 5279 3748 3258 6802 1915 58 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 5804 977 6802 3455 2068 1915 73 35
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 1522 6312 6802 5724 539 3274 62 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:23 PM 6802 540 619 1598 2890 4466 72 39
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:26 AM 449 3939 6194 6802 5279 7886 69 62
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 7886 3455 977 6802 3748 401 60 95
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 401 3455 1413 6802 1086 2890 92 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 6802 2068 346 5279 1413 619 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6802 449 6312 1086 3748 1413 67 83
Quarterfinal 7 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 56
Tiebreaker 3 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 71

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:35 PM 2363 2537 6802 4472 7770 612 75 56
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 4541 6802 888 1123 449 5338 73 58
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:01 PM 836 6802 384 401 1262 5546 82 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:44 AM 3939 3748 539 1262 5830 6802 62 78
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:50 AM 6802 6334 2998 5587 5830 1727 67 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 614 6802 4456 1719 2912 686 87 56
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6802 1418 346 3793 1599 1413 86 77
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 96 Sat 4/13 - 8:50 AM 540 2534 4242 4099 6802 6882 70 64
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89
Semifinal 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 69 76
Semifinal 4 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 92 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:32 AM 5460 2526 4956 930 5404 6802 85 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:06 AM 2526 6802 1188 1403 33 5512 69 57
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 1413 539 617 5957 540 6802 38 14
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 6802 1908 346 3359 5957 4286 73 44
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:31 PM 1086 5804 1522 6802 1599 1598 35 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 1793 617 6802 5804 1413 3258 29 24
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 1413 6334 422 7429 6802 6021 56 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 422 1599 1908 6802 2106 1080 61 58
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 6021 619 2998 6802 6189 384 53 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:57 PM 7330 6802 122 1599 1793 1262 48 49
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 5950 3136 7330 6882 6334 6802 12 58
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:47 AM 1610 6802 4286 384 7429 3136 48 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:08 AM 619 6802 977 1793 6021 5546 57 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:38 AM 3361 422 6802 4286 5804 619 54 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 977 6802 540 3136 1908 1413 75 35
Quarterfinal 7 977 6802 540 3136 1908 1413 64 53
Semifinal 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 57 60
Semifinal 4 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 977 6802 540 1610 384 3359 51 55

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3939 7886 1086 3072 6802 5950 44 52
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4466 3136 6802 1262 3072 5279 89 52
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:16 PM 1598 6802 4505 619 3274 977 54 57
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 7886 1598 5954 1413 384 6802 44 69
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 6312 5279 3748 3258 6802 1915 58 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 5804 977 6802 3455 2068 1915 73 35
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 1522 6312 6802 5724 539 3274 62 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:23 PM 6802 540 619 1598 2890 4466 72 39
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:26 AM 449 3939 6194 6802 5279 7886 69 62
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 7886 3455 977 6802 3748 401 60 95
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 401 3455 1413 6802 1086 2890 92 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 6802 2068 346 5279 1413 619 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6802 449 6312 1086 3748 1413 67 83
Quarterfinal 7 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 56
Tiebreaker 3 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 71

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:35 PM 2363 2537 6802 4472 7770 612 75 56
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 4541 6802 888 1123 449 5338 73 58
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:01 PM 836 6802 384 401 1262 5546 82 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:44 AM 3939 3748 539 1262 5830 6802 62 78
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:50 AM 6802 6334 2998 5587 5830 1727 67 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 614 6802 4456 1719 2912 686 87 56
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6802 1418 346 3793 1599 1413 86 77
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 96 Sat 4/13 - 8:50 AM 540 2534 4242 4099 6802 6882 70 64
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 10:47 AM 3274 1731 614 1086 7770 6802 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89
Semifinal 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 69 76
Semifinal 4 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 74 66
Tiebreaker 2 2998 449 614 346 6802 384 92 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:32 AM 5460 2526 4956 930 5404 6802 85 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:06 AM 2526 6802 1188 1403 33 5512 69 57
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 209
Rank: 13 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6802 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 51
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 33
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 120
Team Age 5

If Team 6802 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 9:52 AM 5950 1262 9998 3939 401 6802 28 79
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 10:24 AM 6802 2640 384 3939 977 122 72 37
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 10:56 AM 1262 6802 977 1915 384 9999 78 40
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 11:42 AM 5950 3939 1915 1629 6802 5724 37 67
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 11:58 AM 1413 2640 401 1262 384 6802 75 70
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 12:07 PM 1629 9997 6802 9999 1915 1262 44 46
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 12:30 PM 1629 9997 9998 9999 6802 122 46 77
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 1:55 PM 2640 5724 9999 6802 9998 401 48 51
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:11 PM 6802 5950 1262 977 122 1629 69 39
Qualification 25 Sat 10/5 - 2:20 PM 1915 5724 122 6802 1413 977 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:36 PM 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0
Semifinal 1 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 58 55
Semifinal 3 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 74 47
Final 1 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 64 50
Final 2 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 63 59