Team 3527 - PrepaTec - Balam Esmeralda (2019)


2019 Robot: DO-2
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec ESM/Harley-Davidson/SugarCRM/DANA/Comecyt&Instituto Tecnológico de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3527 attended in 2019.
Team 3527 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 5696 4731 5344 3527 5412 3478 28 64
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4010 7161 7753 3527 4635 4731 47 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28

Team 3527's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 3933 4010 3527 5696 6647 7753 29 71
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 5696 4731 5344 3527 5412 3478 28 64
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4010 7161 7753 3527 4635 4731 47 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28