Team Avatar Team 3480 - PrepaTec - ABTOMAT (2019)


2019 Robot: MARIACHIBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Prepa Tec León/General Motors&INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO Y DE ESTUDIOS SUPERIORES DE MONTERREY CAMPUS LEON

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 29 (71%) 11 (27%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 54 35 (65%) 18 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 3480 6666 4635 4782 4010 6896 27 9
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6647 3480 6156 5133 4735 3933 43 32
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 4403 5948 6106 4775 3480 7725 31 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 5874 4355 6017 6010 3480 6106 29 33
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 6348 3526 3480 6010 7102 3510 30 21
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 7740 6200 3480 6652 6444 7299 33 30
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 6319 3510 3158 5948 3480 7299 40 48
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 3480 4782 5959 6200 6156 7421 40 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 40 49
Quarterfinal 7 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 50 37
Tiebreaker 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 64 41
Semifinal 2 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 50 34
Semifinal 4 6647 3480 7546 6106 6694 7102 55 39
Final 1 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 62 50
Final 2 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 55 51

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 5344 6606 3480 4635 5948 3794 27 26
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4775 3354 6647 5412 3480 4635 50 40
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 3794 4401 5412 7161 3933 3480 39 43
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:26 PM 3480 7753 3527 7678 3472 3794 43 32
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 5716 6647 3794 4775 3354 3480 52 49
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 8:49 AM 5344 5948 5412 2283 3480 7752 38 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 3480 6647 4731 4635 3472 7753 48 34
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 6546 7151 6844 3374 3480 4944 38 63
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:48 AM 3480 6706 6411 3478 4348 1828 48 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3480 7905 3245 7909 7436 4738 48 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 1700 3480 5159 5974 3243 3501 58 60
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 6844 4598 3480 399 7634 6706 87 48
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3243 971 3480 4585 1332 5924 84 45
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5933 5924 3480 5159 3006 5430 70 20
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 2102 5071 3225 3480 4348 6546 42 43
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 3200 3405 3255 2972 3501 3480 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:52 PM 498 2468 3480 5472 1255 7663 67 51
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:18 AM 7773 3480 2152 5900 7421 6800 82 59
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 1986 3646 179 6036 4026 3480 85 55
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:23 PM 2059 4089 2443 597 3480 3646 72 80
Playoff Matches