Team Avatar Team 6304 - EAGLE (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Argosy Foundation/Zhenjiang Investment Consulting Co., Ltd (BAIC Group)/Beijing Automotive Group Co., Ltd.(Referred to BAIC Group) & Zhenjiang Vocational & Technical School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6304 attended in 2019.
Team 6304 had a record of 19-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6508 7129 7709 6035 6304 6579 44 59
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 6304 7601 6386 7551 7561 7741 60 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 2:21 PM 7707 4613 5648 2437 6304 7113 52 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 4729 4537 7588 7884 7838 6304 40 49
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:04 AM 3132 7593 6304 6007 7586 4614 70 9
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6304 7047 4739 7838 7433 6997 56 72
Qualification 82 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6476 6063 4774 6304 5449 7074 58 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4613 5451 7709 6386 6304 5584 74 46
Quarterfinal 7 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 72 78
Tiebreaker 3 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 54 68
Semifinal 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 49 73
Semifinal 4 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 71 54
Tiebreaker 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 72 66
Final 1 6579 7433 3881 6386 6304 5584 75 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:06 PM 2429 3243 3991 5332 6304 2412 44 74
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:58 PM 7459 6304 294 3859 3647 2813 86 80
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches

Team 6304's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6508 7129 7709 6035 6304 6579 44 59
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 6304 7601 6386 7551 7561 7741 60 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 2:21 PM 7707 4613 5648 2437 6304 7113 52 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6986 6441 6996 5451 6304 6520 42 101
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 4729 4537 7588 7884 7838 6304 40 49
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:04 AM 3132 7593 6304 6007 7586 4614 70 9
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 6304 7047 4739 7838 7433 6997 56 72
Qualification 82 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6476 6063 4774 6304 5449 7074 58 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4613 5451 7709 6386 6304 5584 74 46
Quarterfinal 7 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 72 78
Tiebreaker 3 4613 5451 5663 6386 6304 5584 54 68
Semifinal 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 49 73
Semifinal 4 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 71 54
Tiebreaker 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 72 66
Final 1 6579 7433 3881 6386 6304 5584 75 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:11 AM 5411 4336 4610 231 1318 6304 95 91
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:06 PM 2429 3243 3991 5332 6304 2412 44 74
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:58 PM 7459 6304 294 3859 3647 2813 86 80
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches