Team 7329 - The Afghan Dreamers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft Canada/Magna/Synnex &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7329 attended in 2019.
Team 7329 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 11:05 AM 3646 7831 7839 6838 7329 7549 12 39
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 12:20 PM 7458 7839 6838 7329 6014 7841 43 41
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 2:13 PM 7439 7329 6228 7086 6874 5883 49 70
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7536 7329 6874 6064 6380 6388 29 59
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 3:50 PM 7851 7549 7298 7840 6431 7329 38 61
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 41 Wed 3/6 - 5:43 PM 7086 6038 7329 7536 7742 7549 50 42
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:26 AM 5883 7758 7742 7329 7831 7828 70 49
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:32 AM 7831 7439 7070 7329 7761 6380 27 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 12:01 PM 7469 6014 5665 7329 6064 7758 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 1:46 PM 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 6431 62 21
Quarterfinal 5 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 7828 55 41

Team 7329's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 11:05 AM 3646 7831 7839 6838 7329 7549 12 39
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 12:20 PM 7458 7839 6838 7329 6014 7841 43 41
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 2:13 PM 7439 7329 6228 7086 6874 5883 49 70
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 2:46 PM 7536 7329 6874 6064 6380 6388 29 59
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 3:50 PM 7851 7549 7298 7840 6431 7329 38 61
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 41 Wed 3/6 - 5:43 PM 7086 6038 7329 7536 7742 7549 50 42
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:26 AM 5883 7758 7742 7329 7831 7828 70 49
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:32 AM 7831 7439 7070 7329 7761 6380 27 44
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 12:01 PM 7469 6014 5665 7329 6064 7758 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 1:46 PM 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 6431 62 21
Quarterfinal 5 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 7828 55 41