Team Avatar Team 7742 - Cosmos Robot Works (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Opet Fuchs/Bahcesehir Unversity/METAS Rulman ve Hirdavat/Kum Makine/Aral Bakir/Solidworks/Cinar Hidrolik/Negmar Denizcilik/Saritas Celik/Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Norm Teknik/Kigili & BAHCESEHIR HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY/ FUTURE CAMPUS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 3 (14%) 18 (86%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 3 (14%) 18 (86%) 0 (0%)

Team 7742's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 9:36 AM 6014 7830 7439 7742 6064 7831 44 36
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 10:33 AM 6064 7536 7851 7439 7761 7742 45 29
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 1:49 PM 6431 7742 7458 7070 3646 6388 41 47
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 7544 7742 6228 7831 6038 7458 41 53
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 3:41 PM 6014 7761 6874 7742 7841 7086 34 51
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 41 Wed 3/6 - 5:43 PM 7086 6038 7329 7536 7742 7549 50 42
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:26 AM 5883 7758 7742 7329 7831 7828 70 49
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:14 AM 7742 6874 6838 7841 7828 5665 33 37
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:20 AM 5883 6228 7536 7840 7839 7742 56 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 7742 2974 4738 1414 179 6386 54 87
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 5414 7421 4026 2468 5431 7742 84 59
Playoff Matches