Team 6228 - MAT Robotics (2019)

Macka Akif Tuncel Vocational and Technical High School


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2016

2019 Robot: FISEK
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ministry of Education&Macka Akif Tuncel Vocational and Technical High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6228's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6228 attended in 2019.
Team 6228 had a record of 6-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:44A
7851 7458 7329 27
6838 7841 6228 42
Qualification 6
10:23A
7828 6388 7469 9
6228 7458 7758 48
Qualification 16
12:35P
7742 6380 7070 44
7549 6228 7840 55
Qualification 21
2:13P
7439 7329 6228 49
7086 6874 5883 70
Qualification 26
3:07P
7544 7742 6228 41
7831 6038 7458 53
Qualification 32
4:10P
5665 6038 6064 52
7469 6228 7831 29
Qualification 36
4:46P
7761 5665 6228 30
6388 7549 6014 41
Qualification 42
5:53P
7830 7840 3646 60
6228 7839 6874 18
Qualification 47
9:55A
7298 6228 6038 33
7439 7841 6388 29
Qualification 50
10:21A
6228 6431 7851 47
7830 7544 7469 68
Qualification 56
11:20A
5883 6228 7536 56
7840 7839 7742 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3646 7830 7298 24
6380 7458 6228 63
Quarterfinal 6
3646 7830 7298 63
6380 7458 6228 43
Tiebreaker 2
3646 7830 7298 64
6380 7458 6228 64


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:44A
7851 7458 7329 27
6838 7841 6228 42
Qualification 6
10:23A
7828 6388 7469 9
6228 7458 7758 48
Qualification 16
12:35P
7742 6380 7070 44
7549 6228 7840 55
Qualification 21
2:13P
7439 7329 6228 49
7086 6874 5883 70
Qualification 26
3:07P
7544 7742 6228 41
7831 6038 7458 53
Qualification 32
4:10P
5665 6038 6064 52
7469 6228 7831 29
Qualification 36
4:46P
7761 5665 6228 30
6388 7549 6014 41
Qualification 42
5:53P
7830 7840 3646 60
6228 7839 6874 18
Qualification 47
9:55A
7298 6228 6038 33
7439 7841 6388 29
Qualification 50
10:21A
6228 6431 7851 47
7830 7544 7469 68
Qualification 56
11:20A
5883 6228 7536 56
7840 7839 7742 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3646 7830 7298 24
6380 7458 6228 63
Quarterfinal 6
3646 7830 7298 63
6380 7458 6228 43
Tiebreaker 2
3646 7830 7298 64
6380 7458 6228 64
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.