Team 6228 - MAT Robotics (2019)

Macka Akif Tuncel Vocational and Technical High School


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2016

2019 Robot: FISEK
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ministry of Education&Macka Akif Tuncel Vocational and Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6228 attended in 2019.
Team 6228 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 10:23 AM 7828 6388 7469 6228 7458 7758 9 48
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 2:13 PM 7439 7329 6228 7086 6874 5883 49 70
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 7544 7742 6228 7831 6038 7458 41 53
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 4:10 PM 5665 6038 6064 7469 6228 7831 52 29
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 7761 5665 6228 6388 7549 6014 30 41
Qualification 42 Wed 3/6 - 5:53 PM 7830 7840 3646 6228 7839 6874 60 18
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:55 AM 7298 6228 6038 7439 7841 6388 33 29
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:21 AM 6228 6431 7851 7830 7544 7469 47 68
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:20 AM 5883 6228 7536 7840 7839 7742 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 24 63
Quarterfinal 6 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 63 43
Tiebreaker 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 64 64

Team 6228's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 10:23 AM 7828 6388 7469 6228 7458 7758 9 48
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 2:13 PM 7439 7329 6228 7086 6874 5883 49 70
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 7544 7742 6228 7831 6038 7458 41 53
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 4:10 PM 5665 6038 6064 7469 6228 7831 52 29
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 7761 5665 6228 6388 7549 6014 30 41
Qualification 42 Wed 3/6 - 5:53 PM 7830 7840 3646 6228 7839 6874 60 18
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:55 AM 7298 6228 6038 7439 7841 6388 33 29
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:21 AM 6228 6431 7851 7830 7544 7469 47 68
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:20 AM 5883 6228 7536 7840 7839 7742 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 24 63
Quarterfinal 6 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 63 43
Tiebreaker 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 64 64